MULTI BIS & MULTI RUBIS & BISS AUST SUP CH Deakies Despicable Me (imp Uk )

***Great News last night- 10/12/2011
Breeder- claire Davis- Deakie Shar-Pei ( uk )

Pleased to announce that Desi has gone from being a Australian champion and in one day went to being a Grand champion n Supreme champion by winning Best Exhibit in show under All Breeds international judge Mr Phillip John from India .

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tony & Sue Mallia (Member Details)
Phone :
0402-944-000 or 0439 777 711
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.arranbrae.com
Pedigree for MULTI BIS & MULTI RUBIS & BISS AUST SUP CH Deakies Despicable Me (imp Uk )
Sire : DEAKIE EGOMANIAC ( IMP UK ) S: DEAKIE MR MAGIC (IMP UK ) S: DEAKIE YO MAN ( IMP UK )
D: DUTCH LAGOONS DOLCE N DEAKIE ( BEL )
D: ROZABARO N IN STICHES OVER DEAKIE ( IMP UK ) S: AM CH R-LEE FLASH OF ATUDE TO SAMSARA ( IMP USA )
D: GERSHEPS PASSIONATE KISSES AT ROZABARON ( IMP UK )
Dam : DEAKIE MAIZIE DAZE (IMP UK ) S: UK AM CH MARGEMS JUST THE FACTS ( IMP USA ) S: AM CH RUMPLES THE BRAVE JUST DO IT(IMP USA )
D: AM CH MARGEMS TOFFEE CRUNCH (IMP USA )
D: FOOLED BY THE ROCKS OF DEAKIE ( IMP UK ) S: AM CHR-LEE FLASH OF ATUDE TO SAMSARA ( IMP USA )
D: GERSHEPS FASCINATION WITH DEAKIE (IMP UK )

Recent Results

  • 26-Apr-2015 Runner Up best exhibit in Group & Best open in group

    metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Velderman ( South Africia ))

  • 26-Apr-2015 best of breed

    metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was dr a wardhana ( indonesia ))

  • 5-Apr-2015 reserve challenge dog

    Hills kennel club [CH] (Judge was pam campbell ( wa))

  • 27-Mar-2015 best of breed

    collie & sheltie all breeds show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch ( nsw))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Runner Up best exhibit in Show & Bes Exhibit in Group & Best open in show

    ALICE SPRINGS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS JANICE CAMPBELL ( VIC ))

  • 3-Mar-2015 Best exhibit in group & Best open in Group

    Alice Springs Dog CLub [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson Franks ( nsw ))

  • 3-Mar-2015 Best Exhibit in Group & Best Open in Group

    Alice Springs Dog club [CH] (Judge was nrs frances Darling ( qld ))

  • 28-Jan-2015 best of breed

    dogs western classic [CH] (Judge was ms m hamill (ireland))

  • 25-Jan-2015 best of breed

    canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was ms s lancastor ( nsw ))

  • 24-Jan-2015 best of breed

    canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was mrs k hutchings ( SA ))

  • 23-Jan-2015 challenge

    canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was mrs j ireland ( qld ))

  • 15-Sep-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST OPEN IN SHOW / BEST OF BREED

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MR S KURMAEV ( WA ))

  • 15-Sep-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR A FRY ( VIC ))

  • 7-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R HARBIN (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mrs w boace ( vic ))

  • 10-Aug-2013 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP-3 / BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was dr k sunn ( nsw ))

  • 4-Aug-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs j Campbell ( vic ))

  • 3-Aug-2013 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))

  • 27-Jul-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR B MARQUTTE - NSW)

  • 7-Jul-2013 NEW GRAND CHAMP & SUPREME CHAMP & BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST OPEN IN SHOW

    ORIENTAL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR PHILLIP JOHN ( INDIA ))

  • 6-Jul-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))

  • 23-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLANGE DOG

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McLeay ( sa ))

  • 22-Jun-2013 CHALLENGE DOG N RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))

  • 8-Jun-2013 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))

  • 2-Jun-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)

  • 1-Jun-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))

  • 12-May-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was mrs s sharpe)

  • 11-May-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was G DRYBURGH)

  • 4-May-2013 BEST DOG

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS D FRIZZELL ( WA ))

  • 4-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR F RODRIGUES ( PORTUGAL )- SHAR PEI SP)

  • 27-Apr-2013 CHALLENGE DOG

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))

  • 13-Apr-2013 BEST OF BREED

    KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was S FOSTER ( SA ))

  • 7-Apr-2013 BEST OF BREED - 14 POINT WIN

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was DR P TALLENTIRE ( WA ))

  • 6-Apr-2013 BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 31-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was a beattie)

  • 24-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    wakc champ show [CH] (Judge was mr j palmer -nsw)

  • 17-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))

  • 10-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE DOG

    WAGIN AGR SHOW 3- AM [CH] (Judge was MRS E BROWN ( QLD ))

  • 9-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM [CH] (Judge was MRS T CUTLER ( NSW ))

  • 9-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    WAGIN AGR SHOW 2- PM [CH] (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))

  • 4-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))

  • 2-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED

    alice springs kennel club- 2 [CH] (Judge was MR GEOFF LOVE ( SA ))

  • 2-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    alice springs kennel club- 3 [CH] (Judge was MRS LINDA BUCKLEY ( ACT ))

  • 2-Mar-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED

    alice springs kennel club- 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))

  • 1-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE DOG

    DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was MR Y PASTOR ( ECUADOR & BREED SPECIALIST)

  • 22-Feb-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T THOMAS ( QLD ))

  • 17-Feb-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))

  • 16-Feb-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was N LANE)

  • 10-Feb-2013 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    bunbury district kennel club [OP] (Judge was MRS H JONES ( WA ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 CHALLENGE DOG

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS M THOMAS -RHODES ( WA ))

  • 27-Jan-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rice ( sa ))

  • 26-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN ( QLD ))

  • 19-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS J SAYERS ( WA ))

  • 29-Dec-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))

  • 16-Dec-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    WAKC KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR M JOHNSON ( NSW ))

  • 16-Dec-2012 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    WAKC KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))

  • 9-Dec-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED

    bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))

  • 8-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACK ( QLD ))

  • 2-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))

  • 24-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    WANNEROO CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS L HARRIS ( WA ))

  • 18-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))

  • 17-Nov-2012 SHORT BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED & SHORT LIST FOR CONSULATION OPEN IN SHOW

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M HANLEY ( NSW ))

  • 14-Nov-2012 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    WAKC KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))

  • 10-Nov-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    ALICE SPRINGS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS NORMA ZIMMERLIE ( QLD ))

  • 10-Nov-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN SHOW

    ALICE SPRINGS SHOW 2 [CH] (Judge was MR DAVID TIDSWELL ( SA ))

  • 10-Nov-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN SHOW

    ALICE SPRINGS- SHOW 3 [CH] (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))

  • 3-Nov-2012 RUNNER BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA [CH] (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW ))

  • 1-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))

  • 28-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BES TOF BREED

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G DOYLE ( NZ ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    BUNBURY DISTRICT DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS S TASSAN ( QLD ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 BEST DOG & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    FREMANTLE DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG

    CANINE STEWARDS ASS OF WA [OP] (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))

  • 23-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))

  • 22-Sep-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))

  • 16-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST INTER IN SHOW

    ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS D DUFFIN ( VIC ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST INTER IN SHOW

    ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS C REDHEAD ( SA ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP

    ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R REDHEAD ( SA ))

  • 8-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST INTERMIDIATE IN SHOW

    DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW 2 [CH] (Judge was MRS P HALL ( NSW ))

  • 8-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST INTERMIDIATE IN SHOW

    DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW 1 [CH] (Judge was MRS S MCMAHON ( NSW ))

  • 2-Sep-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    B & A cHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MS K MANSELL ( WA ))

  • 12-Aug-2012 best of breed

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED -

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Short list & best of breed

    Metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms k Lewis(sa))

  • 26-Jul-2012 Best exhibit in group & best intermediate in group

    Darwin royal show 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt ( Vic))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Short list (3) & best of breed

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr k hodge (Vic))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Short list & best of breed

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr a Johnson ( wa))

  • 14-Jul-2012 SHORT LISTED BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR O NIELSON ( CANADA ))

  • 13-Jul-2012 CHALLENGE DOG

    WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR GOPI KRISHAN ( MAL))

  • 8-Jul-2012 SHOR TLIST & BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN SHOW

    ORIENTAL BREED SHOW [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER & MRS J MCRAE)

  • 8-Jul-2012 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & SHOW & BES TOF BREED & BEST OPEN IN SHOW

    ORIENTAL BREED SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR C ROGERS ( NZ ))

  • 24-Jun-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER OF BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was MRS K SANTAS ( NSW ))

  • 23-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was MRS D HASELDINE (SA ))

  • 16-Jun-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    SHOW HANDLERS CLUB- DARWIN [CH] (Judge was MR GEOFF BLYTHE ( TAS ))

  • 11-Jun-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E TY ( THAILAND ))

  • 10-Jun-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E PARKER ( NZ ))

  • 8-Jun-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    CABOOLTURE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR D tJAHJONO ( INDONESIA ))

  • 20-May-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G MAUDLEN ( SA ))

  • 19-May-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))

  • 13-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER ( QLD ))

  • 12-May-2012 CHALLENGE DOG

    FREMANTLE DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS DOWNDS ( NSW ))

  • 5-May-2012 Reserve best dog

    Non sporting dog club [OP] (Judge was Mrs o meyer (wa))

  • 5-May-2012 Best of breed n best open in show

    Non sporting dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Searle ( qld))

  • 29-Apr-2012 BEST OF BREED- 12 POINT WIN

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    HILLS KENNEL C LUB [OP] (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA INC [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Reserve challenge dog

    Building & amities champ show [CH] (Judge was mrs heather jones ( wa))