Australian Champion Kashanby Dali's Dream

Jazzebella Great Danes would like to thank Karen and Shane O'Keffe for letting Chelsea come to live with us,she is breed from the best blood lines in America BMW Great Danes.Im sure i will have lots of fun showing this beautiful girl, look for her results on Dogzonline.

Chelsea's first show she gets BABY PUPPY OF SHOW, GDSQ Speciality Show, Judge Mrs M Brocious (USA)
Chelseas 2nd show BABY PUPPY OF BREED & BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

For further information contact:

Contact :
Narelle Reynolds (Member Details)
Phone :
0415669812
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.jazzebella.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Kashanby Dali's Dream
Sire : Am Ch Overlooks Ghost In The Mirrow S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : CH Arndane Diamond In The Dark S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 15-May-2015 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney ( nsw ))

  • 6-Apr-2015 Bitch Challenge and BOB

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gagne ( Canada))

  • 5-Apr-2015 Reserve challenge bitch

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Rodgers ( NZ ))

  • 4-Apr-2015 Reserve challenge bitch

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Sedylch ( Russia))

  • 3-Apr-2015 Reserve challenge Bitch

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms N Vzhyshenevska ( China))

  • 6-Jun-2014 Bitch challenge and RUBOB

    Caboolture kennel clib [CH] (Judge was Ricky Couws ( SAf ))

  • 2-May-2014 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of. Breed

    Marburg & District & A&I Assoc. INC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 9-Mar-2014 Best in Show

    Great Dane Society Of Queensland [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Green)

  • 9-Mar-2014 BEST IN SHOW AND BEST HARLEQUIN

    Great Dane society of Queensland [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Green)

  • 26-Jan-2014 Bitch challenge and runner up best of breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club show3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Arthur(NSW ))

  • 26-Jan-2014 Bitch challenge and runner up best of breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 30-Nov-2013 Reserve challenge bitch

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (vic))

  • 24-Nov-2013 Bitch challenge and RUBOB

    Caboolture Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Foss (Norway) Breed specialist)

  • 22-Nov-2013 Bitch challenge

    Caboolture kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Sunde ( Norway ))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Bitch challenge

    Dog of the year committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker)

  • 5-Oct-2013 Bitch challenge and RUBOB

    Dog of the year committee [CH] (Judge was Ms D Cuthbert (sa))

  • 16-Aug-2013 Reserve challenge bitch

    Brisbane Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen(Finland))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Bitch challenge

    Ipswich kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 17-May-2013 Bitch challenge & RUBOB

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Nichols)

  • 15-May-2013 Bitch challenge

    Ispwich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)

  • 6-May-2013 Best Of breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Hindley (act))

  • 5-May-2013 Reserve challenge bitch

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Collicutt (tas))

  • 26-Apr-2013 Bitch challenge and RUBOB

    Marburg & District A&I assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Bitch challemge

    Warwick Show &Rodeo Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Bitch challenge and RUBOB

    Tweed river canine club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Reserve challenge bitch

    Tweed river canine club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes ( nsw))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Opposite sex intermediate in show and best harlequin

    Great Dane society of Queensland [OP] (Judge was M.Yates)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van der Helm (Vic))

  • 30-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & & Intermediate In Group

    Lockyer Valley kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Birch (Vic ))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Niemann (SA))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Imprey (RSA))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr RJ Lott (SA))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge & Runner up Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Runner Uo Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Arthur (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Allora Kennel Cub [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter (NSW()