Aust Grand Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu

Introducing Deja.

A stunning baby bitch from a very nice litter of pups.

Deja continues to develop nicely and has certainly been noticed in the show ring as well with several all breeds class in group and in show wins plus a Junior in Show at the SA Labrador Club champ show under Glenice McClure from Blackboy Kennels.

Deja attained her title at 15 months of age and followed it up soon after with a Runner up in Show at just 16 months of age.

Deja's DOL results for 2012 were impressive with:
Runner Up to the Rising Star winner in the Gundog group in SA.
Runner Up to the Rising Star winner for Labradors, Nationally.
Top 10 finish in the Labradors Nationally for the All Breeds competitions section.


Main photo taken at 5 months.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Scott & Bridget Washington (Member Details)
Phone :
0402 413125
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.alpyneairlabradors.com
Pedigree for Aust Grand Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu
Sire : Aust Ch AlpyneAir Blue Ribbon S: Aust Ch Driftway Foreign Affair S: Aust Ch Priorise Target (imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Driftway Storm Cloud
D: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Remember Me S: Aust Ch Eneleon Tigers Eye (imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Risingtide Sea Folly
Dam : Aust Ch Kirkdell Destined To Be S: Aust Grand Ch Driftaway Flash Dancer S: Aust Ch Driftway Dancing Brave
D: Aust Ch Driftaway Crowning Glory
D: Aust Grand Ch Kirkdell Destiny S: Aust Ch Driftway Foreign Affair
D: Aust Ch Driftaway Magnetic Charm

Recent Results

  • 16-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Immelman (South Africa))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Gundogs of the Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Horner (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group

    Pug Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan (SA))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Best of Breed & Aus Bred in Group

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt (NSW))

  • 19-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Soltoggio (WA))

  • 18-May-2013 Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms O Nankivell (WA))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ballam (QLD))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence (QLD))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB

    Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Cartledge (UK))

  • 1-Feb-2013 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB & Intermediate in Group

    Adelaide HIlls Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best of Breed & Junior In Group

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best of Breed and JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW)/ Ms C Camac (Vic))

  • 1-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed and JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Strachan (NSW) / Mrs B Marker (QLD))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Best of Breed, Best in Group and RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker (QLD) / Mr R Cleland (SA))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Best of Breed and Junior in Group, Aust Ch Title

    Wentworth Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB and Puppy in Group

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Mangan (QLD))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Best of Breed & Puppy In Group

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (Vic))