Aus Ch,Int Ch,SEA Ch,APAC Ch, Ph Gr Ch Maharlikah Fear Me Not

We welcome "Loki" as a new member of our show team,I personally thanking Ms Linda Stevens for the opportunity of using Grand Ch Briala Frank N Fearless aka "Frank" to be part of my mini long line and Ms Julie Ireland for endless support and appreciation for my caring to Aus Ch Graedon Leads Thway aka "Abbey" as our foundation line for mini long.

PRA result: Clear by parentage.

Loki will start his show career at the Royal Melbourne Show 2011, wishing him all the best

Loki gained his 100 points today(21/4/2012) at the age of 11months

27CC to this date 11/01/2013 and 5th place on dogzonline 2012 breed challenge point score and the most winning dachshund mini long in victoria for 2012

Loki is now International Champion, South East Asia Ch and Asia Pacific Champion gained from last Philippine Circuit dog show 2016

For further information contact:

Contact :
Edgar Sison (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aus Ch,Int Ch,SEA Ch,APAC Ch, Ph Gr Ch Maharlikah Fear Me Not
Sire : Aus Supreme Ch Briala Frank N Fearless S: Grand Ch Briala wwwdackiedotcom S: Ch Briala Arthur Boyd
D: Ch Calrossie Camilla
D: Dizamini Iz Boot Scootn S: Ch Shasdin Royal Ambitious
D: Ch Wooralin Contraband
Dam : Ch Graedon Leads Thway S: Ch Valgarden Ring Leader S: Ch Valgarden Little Ripper
D: Ch Valgarden Gold Locket
D: Ch Graedon Queen Othdesert S: Polinard Harelequin(UK)
D: Ch Babalong Justa Illusion

Recent Results

  • 26-Jan-2015 Aus Bred/Dog Cc/BOB

    Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Lim (Singapore))

  • 10-Jan-2015 Aus Bred/Dog CC/BOB

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Clarke (NZ))

  • 4-Nov-2014 Best of Breed

    Sunbury Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Marx (USA))

  • 29-Jun-2014 Aus Bred/RUBOB

    DCV championship show [CH] (Judge was Mr N Gouzos (SA))

  • 25-May-2014 Dog CC,Aus Bred,BOB

    Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwen Hovey-Jacobs(QLD))

  • 25-Jan-2014 Intermediate Dog/BOB

    Australia Day International Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Supronowich(Poland))

  • 5-Nov-2013 Aus bred/BOB

    Sunbury Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S White(Canada))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Dog CC/BOB

    Sunshine Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Tidswell(SA))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Sunshine Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Bell)

  • 15-Feb-2013 Dog CC/BOB

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reading (SA))

  • 28-Jan-2013 Dog Challenge/BOB

    Australia International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico))

  • 6-Jan-2013 Intermediate dog/BOB

    Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Tophill)

  • 29-Dec-2012 Reserve Challenge/Dog Reserve

    Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Walls (NSW))

  • 28-Dec-2012 Intermediate Dog/BOB

    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lowe(Tas))

  • 28-Dec-2012 Intermediate Dog/BOB

    Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy(NSW))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Dog CC/BOB

    Bass Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle)

  • 10-Nov-2012 2nd place Junior Dog

    10th National Dachshund Specialty Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs Pamela Peat(USA))

  • 5-Nov-2012 Dog CC/RUBOB

    Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Quinones (Columbia))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Junior of Breed/Dog CC/BOB

    Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Russel (NSW))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Dog CC/BOB

    Bacchus Marsh Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Lee)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Junior of breed/Dog CC/BOB

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Druce)

  • 15-Sep-2012 Junior of Breed/Dog CC/BOB

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr V Malloy)

  • 10-Aug-2012 Junior of Breed/BOB

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Heather Langfeld(Canada))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Junior of Breed/Dog Reserve

    Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer (SA))

  • 6-May-2012 Junior of Breed/BOB

    Bulla Amenities Autumn show [CH] (Judge was Mr Paul Robinson NZ)

  • 5-May-2012 Dog CC/BOB

    Bulla Amenities Maple Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Murral Purkhiser USA)

  • 21-Apr-2012 Dog CC,Puppy of Breed,BOB

    Greensborough District & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Mc Quiere QLD)

  • 15-Apr-2012 Puppy of Breed/Dog CC/RUBOB

    Heathcote Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Beverly Tophill)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Dog CC/BOB

    Central Victorian Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Richard Stoate)