Neuter & Aus Ch. Speiread Sweet Sunshine

Thanks to Tracey & Darren from Speiread Kennels for Sarah.
She is full of energy and enthusiasm which hopefully should carry her through a sucessful show career, She has matured to be a lovely little girl who I am very proud of.
We have learnt a great deal about showing and I am honoured to have been given the opportunity to have such a great bitch.
Her first Champ show she won Baby Puppy in Show, what a great way to start!
She has continued to have won classes in Group as a Baby Puppy,
Minor Puppy, Junior & Intermediate at All Breeds Shows and won Minor Puppy In Show at the Bull Terrier Miniature Club of Vic's Show in 2011.
She was also awarded Best Puppy of Breed and Reserve Bitch at the 2011 Melbourne Royal.
Speiread Sweet Sunshine gains her Champion Title
at 11 months on the 4th February with a Best of Breed win.
At her first outing as a Junior she is awarded Best Junior in Group.
Sarah has to date has been awarded 10 classes in Group 2 at All Breeds Shows, Runner up Best Exhibit in group 2,Runner Up Best In Show in 2012 at the Bull Terrier Miniature Club of Vic, Best Junior Miniature at the SA Bull Terrier Club Show (Both Shows) 2012, Best Intermediate In Show at the Bull Terrier Miniature Club of Vic Show 2013 & Best Intermediate Miniature at the SA Bull Terrier Club Show (Both Shows)2013.
We are striving to gain the final points needed for Sarah's ROM!
Sarah is my foundation bitch at Sariluda Kennels and her first litter she produced lovely sound puppies of good bone, one of which is currently being shown.

To the Judges that have awarded Sarah, a heart felt thankyou to you all :-)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha Moile (Member Details)
Phone :
0434761182
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Neuter & Aus Ch. Speiread Sweet Sunshine
Sire : Schardale Mystery Inferno S: Glenrick English Dreams S: Ch.Bullyview Teddy Boy(IMP UK)
D: Grand Ch.Schardale Millennium Ice
D: Schardale Sheez Dynamite S: Ch.Danbull Dynamite(IMP UK)
D: Schardale Shesa Pixie
Dam : Speiread Igotcha S: Ch.Speiread Dare Devil(AI) S: Ch.Amatol Sven Svensson
D: Ch.Schardale Magic Snoflake
D: Trahern Ballyclare(AI) S: Bulroarus Roman Candle
D: Trahern Belladonna

Recent Results

  • 15-Jun-2014 Best Aust Bred of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Long(NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2014 Best Aus Bred of Breed/ Bitch CC/ Best of Breed

    Sporting Terrier Club of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr P Greenway(UK))

  • 8-Jun-2014 Best Aus Bred of Breed/ Bitch CC/ Best of Breed

    Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr A Walmsley(NSW))

  • 31-May-2014 Best Aus Bred of Breed/ Res Bitch CC/ RU Best of Bred

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Bob Bolch)

  • 24-May-2014 Best Aus Bred of Breed/Bitch CC/Best of Breed

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.Selina Collins (TAS))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best Aus Bred of Breed/Bitch CC/Best of Breed

    Bunyip & District Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr.Ken Campbell)

  • 22-Mar-2014 Best Aus Bred of Breed/Bitch CC/Best of Breed

    Eltham & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.S.Schwerdt(SA))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/Bitch CC/Best of Breed

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.A.Collyer)

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/Res Bitch CC/RU Best of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Magdalena Kozlowska(Poland))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/Bitch CC/Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs.L.Duval(NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/ Bitch CC/RU Best of Breed

    Sporting Terrier Club of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr.S.Mills(ACT))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/ Res Bitch CC

    Sporting Terrier Club of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr.B.Browne-Cole(UK))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Best Intermediate Of Breed/Best of Breed/BitchCC/Intermediate In Group

    West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr.J.Decristofaro(ARG))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Best Intermediate Of Breed/Best of Breed/BitchCC

    West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr.T.Stacy(USA))

  • 28-Apr-2013 Best Intermediate Bitch/Best Intermediate In Show

    Bull terrier Miniature Club of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr.Josef Schneider(Austria))

  • 23-Mar-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/Best of breed/BitchCC/Intermediate In Group/RU BIG

    Eltham & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss.B.Watt)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed

    South Australia Bull Terrier Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.L.Cox(Ire))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed

    South Australia Bull Terrier Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.Cox(Ire))

  • 3-Mar-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/Best of Breed/BitchCC/Intermediate In Group

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.B.Doyle)

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed/Best of Breed/BitchCC/Intermediate In Group

    Metropolitan Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Ms.K.King(SA))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Best Intermediate/BitchCC/Best of Breed

    Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.D.Pardy)

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best Intermediate/Res Bitch CC/RU Best In Show

    Bull Terrier Miniature Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr.F.Chapa(Mexico))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best Intermediate of breed/BitchCC/RU Best of Breed

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.P.Frost)

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Res Bitch CC

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Ms.A.Griffin(SA))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best Junior of Breed/BitchCC/Best of Breed

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.M.Derbyshire(NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC/Best of Breed

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.T.Iwamato(JAP))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Res Bitch CC

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mr.W.Schnitzer(SA))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Res Bitch CC

    Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.E.Parker(SA))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best Junior of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs.L.Harwood)

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Res Bitch CC

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.P.Thomas(NSW))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC/Junior in Group

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.K.King(SA))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Res Bitch CC

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.Minichinton(QLD))

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best Junior of breed/Res Bitch CC

    Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs.E.Senashenko(RUS))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Best Junior of Breed/Res Bitch CC

    Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs.N.Sharrett(WA))

  • 8-Jun-2012 Best Junior of Breed/BitchCC/Best of Breed

    Weast Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Ms.J.Kealy(Ire))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best Junior of Breed/BitchCC/RU Best of Breed

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.M.Hickie(NSW))

  • 26-May-2012 Best Junior of Breed/BitchCC/RUBest of Breed

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D.Haseldine(SA))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Best Junior of breed/BitchCC/Best of Breed

    Town & Country Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.D.Pardy)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best Junior of Breed/BitchCC/Best of Breed

    Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.Maudelin(SA))