Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat

2013 back in the ring Maddie wins the Open Bitch Class at Sydney Royal and goes on to win Reserve Bitch Challenge under International Judge Mrs B Muller from Switzerland!!

Maddie goes BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW (Speciality) at the NEA EVANS MEMORIAL in June 2012, this was the largest class of the day and we couldnt be prouder of her, being our first home bred girl!!
Critque
Intermediate bitch
1. Ch Gemcharm Im so hottsowhat (nr137)
Very attractive, square, beautiful head and expression, dark well placed eyes, good chin, exc top & underline, lovely fore
chest, good depth of brisket, well angulated, good bone & feet, moved well, lovely temperament, in excellent condition

She is a Runner Up Best In Show Winner All Breeds that she achieved at just 11 Months of age!
A Multi Best In Group Winner, Runner Up Best In Group Winner, Multiple Class in Show Winner and Multiple Class in Group Winner!

With Multiple Sweepstake Placings, taking out her first BOB at 8 1/2 months, with many BCC and RUBOB's before that!

Easter BCNSW Critque
Mrs Sharon K. Steckler (USA)
3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
Good Head & Expression. Nice angles & proportions!

Maddie is boxer through and through...with a temprement to die for!!! A total and complete clown!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha & Ash Dell (Member Details)
Phone :
0421239684
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.gemcharmboxers.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat
Sire : Kuroona Uncommon Valor S: Aust Gr Ch JImbren Sunseeker toVineen S: Jimbren Royal Command at toRiman
D: Winuwuk Misty Skies at Jimbren
D: Kuroona Sarbella S: Aust Ch Kuroona Immortal
D: Aust Ch Kuroona Kasumba
Dam : Aust Ch Kuroona Billie Jean S: Aust Gr Ch JImbren Sunseeker toVineen S: Jimbren Royal Command at toRiman
D: Winuwuk Misty Skies at Jimbren
D: Kuroona Sarbella S: Aust Ch Kuroona Immortal
D: Aust Ch Kuroona Kasumba

Recent Results

  • 26-Mar-2013 Reserve Bitch Challenge & 1st Open Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Muller (Switzerland))

  • 17-Nov-2012 BCC and RUBOB

    Childrens Cancer Charity DC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 BCC, Best Open in Breed

    Liverpool & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (QLD))

  • 30-Sep-2012 3rd Intermediate Bitch

    Cessnock Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L A Bateman)

  • 30-Sep-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch, RBCC & RUBOB

    Cesnock Dog Club PM [CH] (Judge was Dr A Hudono (INDONESIA))

  • 29-Sep-2012 2nd Inter Bitch and RBCC

    Lake Macquarie ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S A Rempel (CAN))

  • 29-Sep-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    Cessnock Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (CAN))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Lake Macquarie ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bennet (CAN))

  • 28-Sep-2012 RBCC and Intermediate of Breed

    Lake Maquarie ABKC PM [CH] (Judge was Ms M L G Moser (COL))

  • 2-Sep-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    Dogs NSW Purina International SpringFair [CH] (Judge was Mr Erwin Deutscher (Austria))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC) Breed Specialist)

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))

  • 22-Jun-2012 Best Intermediate In Show, Speciality

    Nea Evans Memorial Show [CH] (Judge was Linda Naslund (Sweden))