CH Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (AI)

"Miss Sahvahna" has matured into a lovely "sassy" Golden girl who loves the Show Ring and has a very big Golden Smile for everyone she sees.
We look forward to our 2015 Show Year.

****************************************************************
"Miss Sahvahna" at 13 months old gained her CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE at the double Shows in August with Multi Class in Groups during the season.

She was awarded BITCH CHALLENGE and RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED at the 2013 ROYAL DARWIN SHOW and BITCH CHALLENGE and RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED at the 2013 PALMERSTON GUNDOG SPECIALTY SHOW.

She was awarded BITCH CHALLENGE and BEST OF BREED at the 2012 ROYAL DARWIN SHOW, BITCH CHALLENGE and RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED at the 2012 PALMERSTON GUNDOG SPECIALTY SHOW.


"Miss Sahvahna" has started the 2012 Show Year off with her first BCC & Best Minor Class Puppy In Group.

****************************************************************
"Miss Sahvahna" is a lovely little Golden girl, with a very sweet, loving nature and a big Golden smile.
She is very out going like her mother "Lacey Lou" Aust CH Herstellener Fire N Ice.

Her first Shows will be in September, along side her big brother "Storm" Outbackgold Sahvahna FireStorm.

"Miss Sahvahna" - ICT-A...Mutated Homozygous....Antagene Nu: 256126

Main Photo by Outbackgold

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie Blight (Member Details)
Phone :
0488673039
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://outbackgoldens.com
Pedigree for CH Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (AI)
Sire : Lorgair Glenfinnan S: Sandlewood Spring-Spice S: Stanroph Spring Warrior Of Vanrose (IMP-UK)
D: CH Sandlewood Swift Desire
D: Stanroph Endelwood Nikita At Lorgair (IMP-UK) S: Shazeldon Love In The Soul (JW)
D: Stanroph Sailors Fantasy
Dam : CH. Neut CH Herstellener Fire N Ice S: Supreme Gr CH Goldtreve Wild N Wilful S: Grand CH Goldtreve Wild N Wicked
D: Goldtreve Camrose Mia
D: CH, Neut CH Santamaria Denim N Lace S: CH Santamaria Judgement Day
D: CH Santamaria Strength N Honr

Recent Results

  • 12-Oct-2013 BCC, BOB, Intermediate In Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was M/s D Norman (Q))

  • 7-Sep-2013 BCC, RU/BOB, Intermediate In Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Club Darwin Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs (Q))

  • 7-Sep-2013 BCC, RU/BOB, Intermediate In Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club Darwin Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)

  • 4-Aug-2013 BCC, RU/BOB, Intermediate In Breed

    Dogs NT Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susette Monk (WA)))

  • 4-Aug-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Dogs NT Show 4 [CH] (Judge was Mr Mel Bungey (WA)))

  • 3-Aug-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Dogs NT Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr Eric Soti (SA)))

  • 3-Aug-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Dogs NT Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer)

  • 28-Jul-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Palmerston Gundog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A O'Keefe (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Royal Darwin Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marie Merchant (SA))

  • 20-Jul-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))

  • 20-Jul-2013 BCC

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin (SA))

  • 8-Jun-2013 BCC, BOB (9pts), Best Intermediate Of Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (S))

  • 25-May-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (Q))

  • 25-May-2013 BCC, Intermediate In Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was M/s S Bendixon (Q))

  • 20-Apr-2013 BCC, Best Intermediate In Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Buttefield (S))

  • 6-Apr-2013 BCC, BOB, RUIG3, Intermediate In Group

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (Q))

  • 9-Mar-2013 BCC, RU/BOB & Intermediate In Breed

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 8-Sep-2012 BCC & BOB, Best Junior In Group

    Show Dog Handers Club Darwin Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2012 BCC, R/ UP BOB

    Palmerston Gundog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Looby (Vic))

  • 27-Jul-2012 BCC, BOB, Best Junior of Breed

    Royal Darwin Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt (Vic))

  • 22-Jul-2012 BCC, Best Junior of Breed

    Show Dog Handers Club Darwin 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (T))

  • 22-Jul-2012 BCC, Best Junior of Breed

    Darwin Show Dog Handlers Club 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Grey (T))

  • 21-Jul-2012 BCC, RU/BOB, Best Junior of Breed

    Darwin Show Dog Handlers Club 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (V))

  • 21-Jul-2012 BCC, BOB, Best Junior of Breed

    Show Dog Handers Club Darwin Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers (NZ))

  • 16-Jun-2012 BCC, RU/BOB, Best Junior of Breed

    Show Dog Handers Club Darwin [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth)

  • 26-May-2012 BCC, R/ UP BOB, Best Puppy In Group

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was M/s T Sloan (T))

  • 26-May-2012 BCC, R/ UP BOB, Best Puppy In Group

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blyth (T))

  • 12-May-2012 BCC, BOB & Best Puppy In Group

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G M Winch (QLD))

  • 7-May-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club Show 303 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dianne Besoff (NSW))

  • 6-May-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club Show 301 [CH] (Judge was Glenda Goller (QLD))

  • 6-May-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club Show 302 [CH] (Judge was Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW))

  • 5-May-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club Show 299 [CH] (Judge was Mr John Clark (NZ))

  • 5-May-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club Show 300 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Denise Clark (NZ))

  • 21-Apr-2012 BCC, R/UP BOB, Best Puppy In Group

    Darwin Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Hugh Gent (N))