Ch Kobnko Arna V Eiger


Arna has a very gentle temperament and loves people


A strong pointer of birds and light on her feet.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kobnko (Member Details)
Phone :
0437930308
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogzonline.com.au/breeders/kobnko.htm
Pedigree for Ch Kobnko Arna V Eiger
Sire : /Eiger V Erthal,VJP,HZP,VGP Germany S: /\ Asko vom Frotheimer Wald S: /Barry Vom Isendorf
D: /Kora Vom Wegenholz
D: / Amsel Vom Erthal S: /Darko Vom Oechtringer Forst
D: /Pina Vom Wulften
Dam : Dentrese Behind The Scenes At Kobnko S: Dentrese Hot Digity Dawg S: Am/AU Ch Weidenhugel Kyoko V Victor,MH,NAVHDA-P1
D: KobnkoBehind Enemy Lines
D: Keratu Tar Very Much At Dentrese S: Allhard Avonlea
D: Spades A Spade vom Donou

Recent Results

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best of Breed (7)

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Watt (Vic)

  • 30-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (Vic)

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best of Breed (8)

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr (NSW)

  • 23-Nov-2012 Best of Breed (8

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Impey (RSA)

  • 10-Nov-2012 Best or Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brand (NSW)

  • 10-Nov-2012 BOB, Junior of Group

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 21-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge (7)

    Queensland Gundog Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santos (III) (Philippines)

  • 19-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch (7)

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms M. Clegg (Vic))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Junior of Breed, Shortlisted Junior in Group

    Western Suburs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Paquette (Canada)

  • 10-Jun-2012 Junior of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Aitkinson (NZ)

  • 3-Jun-2012 Junior of Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)

  • 26-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Esk P.A. & I. Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 12-May-2012 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Crow's Nest A.H&I. Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown)

  • 6-May-2012 Puppy In Group & Res Of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weeks)

  • 6-May-2012 1st place 9-12 months Puppy Sweepstakes

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton)

  • 5-May-2012 2nd Place in Sweepstakes 9-12 months

    Clarence Dog Sports Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton)

  • 5-May-2012 Puppy in Group, Res of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac)

  • 5-May-2012 Res of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton)

  • 4-May-2012 Best Of Breed,Puppy Of Breed (8pts)

    Dogs NSW Region Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Heather Beasley)

  • 4-May-2012 Puppy In Group

    Clarence P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton)

  • 4-May-2012 3rd place 9-12 puppy sweepstakes

    Clarence P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weeks)

  • 3-May-2012 3rd Place Puppy Sweepstakes 9-12 months

    Clarence Dog Sports Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley)

  • 3-May-2012 Res Of Breed & Puppy Bitch Of Breed

    Clarence Dogs Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson)