NBISS MBIG MRuBIG Aust Ch. Ashlaren High Calibre

Callie wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** at the AUSTRALIAN WEIMARANER NATIONAL 2014!!

After a 5 month break from the ring while her humans welcomed a new two-legged edition to the family, we couldn't be prouder of her achievement!


***NSW Weimaraner Club 2013 WEIMARANER OF THE YEAR Pointscore Winner***
***NSW Weimaraner Club 2013 BITCH OF THE YEAR Pointscore Winner***



Callie has had many memorable wins in the ring so far and has matured into a beautiful bitch!

We thank Lainie & Warren of Ashlaren for this beautiful girl. We couldn't imagine life without our Callie.

"She is your friend, your partner, your defender, your dog. You are her life, her love, her leader. She will be yours, faithful and true, to the last beat of her heart. You owe it to her to be worthy of such devotion"-Unknown

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tash & Brad Turner (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for NBISS MBIG MRuBIG Aust Ch. Ashlaren High Calibre
Sire : CH. Ashlaren Reuben S: LUX CH/POL CH/EUR CH/LTU CH/FIN CH/GER CH/SLV CH/LV CH/Aust CH. Ashlaren Caprioska S: Grand CH. Divani Just a Dash
D: NZ CH/Aust Grand CH. Ashlaren Crepe Suzette
D: CH. Ashlaren Saba Jewel S: Aust Grand CH. Weonawei Lord Of The Dance
D: Ashlaren Audrey Hepburn
Dam : Ashlaren NYE Champagne Toast S: Aust Grand CH. Divani Just a Dash S: AM CH/Aust Grand CH. Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans (IMP USA)
D: CH. Divani Vanity Fair
D: Ashlaren Giana Havana S: AM CH/CAN CH/Aust Grand CH. Graytskys Smokin in Havana (IMP USA)
D: CH. Ashlaren Bronte

Recent Results

  • 26-Aug-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed, Bitch Challenge, Open Of Breed

    Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs Birte Scheel-Denmark)

  • 26-Feb-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Cessnock & District Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thomson-NSW)

  • 19-Feb-2016 BEST OF BREED

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Ms Carrie Pain-NSW)

  • 6-Jun-2015 R/U Best Of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Newcastle & Merewether All Breeds-AM [CH] (Judge was Ms N. Harris-VIC)

  • 6-Jun-2015 Best Of Breed/Group Shortlist

    Newcastle and Merewether All Breeds-PM [CH] (Judge was Miss S. Rose-NSW)

  • 5-Jun-2015 R/U Best of Breed & AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

    Newcastle & Merewether All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Godfrey-SA)

  • 24-May-2015 25 point BEST OF BREED, GROUP SHORTLIST, AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Binks-ACT)

  • 9-May-2015 Bitch Challenge (15pts), Runner Up Best of Breed

    Northern Gundog Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cederman-NZ)

  • 8-May-2015 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Bay City All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell-VIC)

  • 8-May-2015 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Newcastle and Northern All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier-Qld)

  • 26-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Lake Macquarie All Breeds AM [CH] (Judge was Mariko Harasa-Japan)

  • 9-Aug-2014 Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Mid North Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Whitfield-NZ)

  • 8-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Mid North Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Rogers-NZ)

  • 13-Jul-2014 BEST IN GROUP/OPEN IN GROUP

    Gilgandra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Lancaster)

  • 12-Jul-2014 OPEN IN GROUP & R/U Best of Breed

    Gilgandra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson)

  • 29-Jun-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Blaxland & Glenbrook [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Pedersen)

  • 15-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Brisbane Water Legacy [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner)

  • 10-May-2014 BEST IN SHOW

    5th Weimaraner National New South Wales [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ann Carlstrom-Sweden)

  • 10-Nov-2013 Res. CC & RUBOB

    Southern Gundog Society AM [CH] (Judge was Dr. Daniel Dowling USA)

  • 10-Nov-2013 Bitch CC, RUBOB, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Southern Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Dr. K Hedberg)

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (24pt) & Intermediate In Show

    The Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Mangin (Qld))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Bitch CC & RUBOB

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley [CH] (Judge was Ms D Norman-Qld)

  • 22-Jun-2013 Challenge & RU Best of Breed

    Norwest Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mr M Hewitt-NZ)

  • 26-May-2013 Best of Breed (21 pts) / RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Johansen)

  • 12-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern District AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton- VIC)

  • 12-May-2013 Best of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black-VIC)

  • 11-May-2013 Ru BOB / Bitch Challenge

    Newcastle & Northern District [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 11-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Northern Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Doyle (NZ))

  • 4-May-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Best of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs VJ Hutton)

  • 19-Apr-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Best Of Breed

    Hawkesbury District Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Bitch Challenge (22 pts) RU BOB

    Blacktown Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes)

  • 10-Mar-2013 BCC (19pts), RUBOB, Intermediate in Group

    Blacktown Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Easton)

  • 23-Feb-2013 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW & Best of Breed

    Rylstone/Kandos Show [CH] (Judge was Ms. M Patten)

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Kangaroo Valley [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Mahoney)

  • 9-Feb-2013 RU BOB / Bitch Challenge

    T & G All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Dennis-NSW)

  • 18-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Canine [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt)

  • 30-Sep-2012 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    ACT Weimaraner Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tracey Mol WA)

  • 29-Sep-2012 Res BCC & Intermediate of Breed

    ACT Gundog Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sharon Byrne (NZ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    ACT Weimaraner Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Morag Connolly (Ireland))

  • 13-May-2012 JUNIOR IN GROUP, Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh-NSW)

  • 12-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson-NZ)

  • 11-May-2012 JUNIOR IN GROUP, BCC

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Crysell-NZ)