Australian champion Jazzebella Juz Cruzn

Cruz is our latest show prospect, he is a perfectly marked harlequin with huge bone and substance, ground covering movement and he has a loving and sweet personality.

Cruz has excelled in the show ring, winning many Best of Breeds and multiple Age in Group, we couldn't be more thrilled with his beautiful big boy!!

Photos Stacked and head shot at 7 mounths old.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Narelle Reynolds (Member Details)
Phone :
0415669812
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.jazzebella.com
Pedigree for Australian champion Jazzebella Juz Cruzn
Sire : Jazzebella Nike S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Jazzebella Little Hottie S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 15-May-2015 Dog Challenge

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney ( Nsw))

  • 6-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gagne ( Canada))

  • 5-Apr-2015 Reserve Challenge

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Rodgers ( NZ))

  • 4-Apr-2015 Dog Challenge and RUBOB

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Sedylch ( Russia))

  • 3-Apr-2015 Reserve Challenge and state breed in group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms an Vzhyshnevska (China ))

  • 19-Mar-2015 Runner up best of breed

    Toowoomba Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowton)

  • 1-Jan-2015 Challenge Dog

    Nanango Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (breed specialist)

  • 9-Mar-2014 Opposite State Breed In Show

    Great Dane Society Of Queensland [OP] (Judge was R .Green)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Dog challenge

    Clifton show society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Taylor)

  • 26-Jan-2014 Reserve challenge dog

    Gold Coast Canine Club show show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Arthur (NSW))

  • 30-Nov-2013 Best of breed

    Lockyer Valley Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore ( vic ))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Runner up best of breed

    Dog of the year committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Best of Breed and intermediate on group

    Nanango. And District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Beckett (NT))

  • 27-Sep-2013 Runner up best of breed

    Nanango and district all breeds kenclub [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Tyssen (NZ))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Dog challenge

    Maree Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Wedgewood)

  • 4-Aug-2013 Runner up best of breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales(Tas))

  • 28-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed

    Redcliffe Ag show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Everson)

  • 21-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed & Runner Up In Group

    Rosewood A&HAssoc.INC [CH] (Judge was Mr P King (vic))

  • 16-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed

    Q.k.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Seeber (WA))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Dog challenge and runner up of breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)

  • 18-May-2013 Dog challenge

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanic)

  • 17-May-2013 Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group

    Boonah show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Nichols)

  • 15-May-2013 Best Of Breed & Runner Up In Group

    Ispwich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)

  • 6-May-2013 Dog Challenge and RUBOB

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms l Hindley (ACT))

  • 5-May-2013 Dog challenge & runner up best of breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Collicutt (tas))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Runner up best of breed

    Warwick show&rodeo society inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best of breed

    Tweed river canine club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (nsw))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best of breed

    Tweed river canine club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (nsw))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Opposite sex junior in show

    Great Dane society of Queensland [OP] (Judge was M. Yates)

  • 16-Feb-2013 Dog challenge

    Clifton show society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor)

  • 9-Feb-2013 Best of breed

    Allora show society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 2-Feb-2013 Dog Challenge (Australian Champion )

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse (vic))

  • 13-Jan-2013 Dog challenge

    Darling downs kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr jJ Connell (tas))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Junior Of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van der Helm (Vic))

  • 30-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Birch(Vic))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Junior Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Niemann (SA))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Junior In Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Imprey (RSA))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr RJ Lott (SA))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Waterloo Bay Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Arthur (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Puupy in Group

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Pisitwuttian ( Thailand))

  • 5-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Sangkunakup Thailand))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed & Puppy In Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Grozier (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed & Puppy in Group

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter (NSW))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Puppy In Show and Best Harlequin

    Great Dane Society Of Queensland Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme ( breed specialst))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Minor Of Breed

    Combined CCC Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Minor Of Breed

    Dayboro Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 6-Jul-2012 Minor In Group

    Laidley A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Wedgewood)

  • 23-Jun-2012 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MR M Low (Malaysia))

  • 22-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Rosewood A&H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook (VIC))

  • 15-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed

    Kalbar show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Minor OF Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Ty (Phillipines))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Minor Of Breed

    Ispwich Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs E Parker (NZ))

  • 6-Jun-2012 Minor Of Group

    Laidley A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Wedgewood)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best OF Breed

    Conformation Show Managers & Stewards [OP] (Judge was Ms C Gunn)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed

    Conformation Show Managers & Stewards [CH] (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    Lowood Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bald (Tas))

  • 19-May-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog RUBOB & MINOR IN GROUP

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dunbar (SA))

  • 19-May-2012 Reserve Challege Dog & RUBOB

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Donaldson)

  • 18-May-2012 Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    Ipswich Sh ow Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)

  • 12-May-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Waterloo Bay Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Cutler (NSW))

  • 11-May-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog & MINOR IN GROUP

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW) Dane Specialist)

  • 28-Apr-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog and Minor in Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Norquay)