Australian Champion Maharlikah Eye Succeed

Most awaited progeny of Ch Maharlikah May Succeed aka "May" x Grand Ch Graedon Eye Spy aka "Zak" is now out and about, JayB will start his show debut in mid-february 2012. Wishing JayB all the very best in his show career.

PRA TEST CAMEBACK: CLEAR

17/11/2013 - Aus Ch Maharlikah Eye Succeed attained his championship points @Garden State Kennel Club Inc - Well done JayB

For further information contact:

Contact :
Edgar Sison (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Maharlikah Eye Succeed
Sire : Grand Ch Graedon Eye Spy S: Jap Ch. Aus Ch Top Banana JP Dragon Emperor S: Eng Ch Ralines Eye Jack
D: Graedon Golden Glow
D: Aus Ch Graedon Queen Othdesert S: Polinard Harlequin
D: Ch Babalong Justa Illusion
Dam : Ch Maharlikah May Succeed S: Jap.Ch.Aus Ch Top Banana JP Just A Successor S: Int Ch Jap. Ch Ralines Royal escort
D: Jap.Ch.Aus.Ch Graedon Just A Peach
D: Aus Ch Graedon Leads Thway S: Aus. Ch Valgarden Ring Leader
D: Aus Ch Graedon Queen Othdesert

Recent Results

  • 17-Nov-2013 Intermediate dog/Dog CC/BOB

    Garden State Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Cussan (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Intermediate dog/RUBOB

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Hutchinson)

  • 13-Oct-2013 Intermediate dog/RUBOB

    Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Prior)

  • 29-Sep-2013 Intermediate Dog/BOB

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Griffiths)

  • 14-Sep-2013 Intermediate dog/BOB

    Belgrade & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jacoby)

  • 8-Sep-2013 Intermediate dog/RUBOB

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney(NSW))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Intermediate Dog/Reserve Challenge

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Rose(NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Intermediate Dog/BOB

    Heidelberg District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Dawes(QLD))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Intermediate dog/RUBOB

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Intermediate dog/RUBOB

    Junior Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings(SA))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Intermediate dog/RUBOB

    Victorian Poultry and Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Rampant(NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge/BOB

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Watt)

  • 21-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge /RUBOB

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Blyth (Tas))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge/RUBOB

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas(NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 1st Puppy Dog

    10th National Dachshund Specialty Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs Pamela Peat(USA))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Hound Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gonzales(Gibaltar))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Dog Reserve

    Bacchus Marsh Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Lee)

  • 30-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Paul Britza(NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Minor of Breed

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))

  • 26-May-2012 Minor Puppy/Dog CC/BOB

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nolene Rule-Steele(NSW))

  • 5-May-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Bulla Amenities Maple show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Murral Purkhiser USA)

  • 21-Apr-2012 Baby puppy of breed

    Greensborough District & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire QLD)

  • 15-Apr-2012 Baby puppy of breed

    Heathcote Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Beverly Tophill)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed/Baby Puppy of Group

    Central Victorian Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate)