Volscain Yola AZ BSCL1

For further information contact:

Contact :
Maureen Kail (Member Details)
Phone :
0405-305-022
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.volscain.com
Pedigree for Volscain Yola AZ BSCL1
Sire : Logo vom Radhaus(Imp Srb) S: Furbo Degli Achei S: Quenn vom Loher Weg
D: Fenia Degli Achei
D: Mara vom Radhaus S: Bravos vom Steffen Haus
D: Beauty vom Radhaus
Dam : Hilltop Herra S: Karlo von der Werther-Muhle S: Erasmus van Noort
D: Dolli von der Werther-Muhle
D: Chipsi vom Hof Schlick (Imp Sgp) S: Gabor vom Monchberg
D: Vunzel vom Schiewer

Recent Results

  • 15-Nov-2015 1st Open Bitch CC & Best Exh in Group 5

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kerley (SA))

  • 25-Oct-2015 1st Open Bitch CC

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas)

  • 21-Oct-2015 1st Open Bitch CC

    Royal Hobart Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay))

  • 11-Oct-2015 Best of Group 5

    Westbury Kennel Club,Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wilshier)

  • 10-Oct-2015 Best in Group 5

    Royal Launceston Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Hidajat (Indonesia))

  • 7-Jun-2015 15th Open Bitch Excellent

    GSDC of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr Vince Tantaro)

  • 6-Jun-2015 4th Open Bitch Excellent

    GSDC of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs Viv McCambridge)

  • 24-May-2015 5th Open Bitch Excellent

    GSDC of Tasmania State Breed Assessment [OP] (Judge was Mr Bruce Knight)

  • 29-Sep-2013 1st Open Bitch

    GSD Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Robyn Knuckey)

  • 28-Sep-2013 4th Open Bitch

    GSD Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Jose Novelli)

  • 10-Feb-2013 1st Intermediate Bitch

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Keenan)

  • 9-Feb-2013 1st Intermediate Bitch,CC

    Bendigo Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nicole Renwood)

  • 8-Feb-2013 1st Intermediate Bitch,CC

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Veronica Miles)

  • 24-Nov-2012 1st Intermediate Bitch & Intermediate of Breed

    Daylesford & District Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde)

  • 27-Oct-2012 1st Junior Bitch & Res CC

    Bendigo Agriculture Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany)

  • 30-Sep-2012 1st Junior Bitch, CC & BOB

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Flynn)

  • 16-Sep-2012 1st Junior Bitch & Res CC

    Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Martin)

  • 8-Jun-2012 1st Junior Bitch, CC & RUBOB

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh)