Ch Truhart No Surrender L2-HGA/HC Clear

We have conformation Daisy is expecting her first litter to Ch Likalot Childs Play acka Chucky. Puppies due around 22/01/2015
Daisy has already made her mark in the show ring by attaining a 25 point challenge and Minor Puppy in Group at the tender age of 6 months at Central Highlands Kennel Club under Mr Joe Field (Sth Afr).
She started her show career with a bang winning Baby Puppy bitch class at the 2011 Royal Melbourne Show.
DAISY HAS GAINED HER AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE winning BEST IN GROUP at Echuca & District Kennel Club under Ms Y Meintjes (N.S.W)- Handled by Finolly Jolly (Tonohart)
Thank you Finola fo all your help in handling Daisy to her Australin Championship title and allowing me to use Brew (Westova Stoic Ironbark) to make it all possible.
SPECIALTY RESULTS
Daisy is continuing her success by winning Puppy in Show and Opposite Puppy in Show at the 2012 SBTCV Championship Show under breed specialists Maureen Ward(UK) and ANN Goddard (UK)
MORE SPECIALTY RESULTS!!
Opposite Junior in Show at the 2012 Northern N.S.W Championship Show Saturday under Bev Harrison(UK)
2nd Junior Bitch at the 2012 Northern N.S.W Championship Show Sunday under Mr Paul Stanway (UK)
4th Intermediate Bitch at the 2013 SBTCV Championship show under Mrs Jenny Smith (UK)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Helen Trewin (Member Details)
Phone :
0412378668
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.truhartkennels.com
Pedigree for Ch Truhart No Surrender L2-HGA/HC Clear
Sire : Westrova Stoic Ironbark S: Ch Crossguns Jetsetter S: UK Ch Cashalee Charmer (UK)
D: Crossguns Pussy Galore (UK)
D: Ch Crossguns Lady Madonna S: UK Ch Cashalee Charmer (UK)
D: Crossguns Yahoo (UK)
Dam : Ch Truhart The Tempest S: Gr Ch Borstaff Snedrick Crumbb S: Ch Cherabah Ironside
D: Borstaff Hazel Hairbrush
D: Ch Truhart Night Shadow S: Ch Truhart Black Night
D: Truhart Dark Crystal

Recent Results

  • 31-Oct-2016 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB

    Victorian Womens Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Valdez (Brazil))

  • 24-Oct-2015 Best of Breed

    Bendigo Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis)

  • 25-Jan-2015 Bitch Challenge

    Australia Day International Dog Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr O Toyokawa (Japan))

  • 18-Oct-2014 Bitch Challenge and RU Best of Breed

    Royal Geelong Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (S.A))

  • 23-Mar-2014 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

    Sovereign City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. A Baxter)

  • 15-Dec-2013 Bitch Challenge and Runner up Best of Breed

    Maryborough and Disrtrict Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Joyce)

  • 9-Nov-2013 Best In Group

    Echuca and District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Jeanette Lees)

  • 13-Oct-2013 Reserve Bitch

    Bacchus Marsh and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Janelle Robbins)

  • 19-Aug-2013 Best Open in Group

    Condobolin District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Bray (NSW))

  • 13-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox(NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best Intermediate in Group

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E gunter (N.S.W))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Kerry King (S.A))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge and Junior in Group

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Fergusson (N.S.W))