Australian Champion Labnus Talk About My Girl

Looking forward to Showing Mya,
She is our First Home Bred Bitch for show from Labnus Prefix
Has beautiful Bone nice femine expression, excited personality, very nice movement even from a early age

Her Mothers ( Shareena Spiritrock Golden Dream ) first Litter & Harry's too ( Cladaghring Power Ov Magic )

Hips 0 0
Elbows 0 0

PRA Clear
EIC Carrier

For further information contact:

Contact :
Richard (Member Details)
Phone :
Member Number 2100065591
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.labradorretriever.net.au
Pedigree for Australian Champion Labnus Talk About My Girl
Sire : Ch Cladaghring Power Ov Magic S: MBIS MBISS Supreme Ch Special Envoy S: Ch Driftway Chivas Regal
D: Ch Driftway Mercedes
D: Ch Blackboy Creme Dla Creme S: Ch Roughfield Royal Cadet
D: Ch Blackboy Brandy Bitz
Dam : Spiritrock Golden Dream S: Ch Priorise Target UK Imp S: Eng Sh Ch Tapeatom Gadding Around At Sandylands
D: Eng Ch Heatherbourne Swan Lake of Priorise
D: Blackhills Up Hill 'N' Down Dale NZ Imp S: Tintagelwinds Xanthus
D: Riverlea Pot-Of-Gold At Blackhills

Recent Results

  • 10-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Wingham Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bryson ( NSW ))

  • 2-Mar-2013 RUBOB / Challenge Bitch / Best Junior of Breed

    Wallamba A & H Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Junior in Show

    Comboyne A & H Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter King / Rev C Seymour ( NSW ))

  • 23-Feb-2013 RUBOB / Challenge Bitch

    Comboyne A & H Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter King ( NSW ))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best Junior of Breed / Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Bulahdelah Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Lane (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Port Macquarie-Hastings Kennel&Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best Junior of Breed / Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Manning River A & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2012 Best Minor Puppy Bitch

    Macksville Nambucca River Ag Assoc Ltd [CH] (Judge was Mr B Daley ( NSW))

  • 14-Apr-2012 Best Baby Puppy Girl

    Stroud Show Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stefanie Smith)