NZ CH Mavquade Brief Reign

For further information contact:

Contact :
Helen Yeoman (Member Details)
Phone :
07 8868558
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.mavquadeboxers.com/
Pedigree for NZ CH Mavquade Brief Reign
Sire : GR CH Winuwuk Brief Encounter S: Eng Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Winuwuk Story Book
D: Faerdorn Chick Flick at Winuwukq S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Faerdorn Ater The show
Dam : Mavquade Courgeous Lass S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire S: Denem Show Down
D: Denem Red Ribbons Only
D: GR CH ZMontalk Dundee Lass At Mavquade S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire
D: Denem Highland Fling

Recent Results

  • 9-Dec-2012 DCC, BOB, Reserve Group, Junior Group

    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Chris Woodrow ( QLD)

  • 8-Dec-2012 BOB, Junior OF Breed

    HB N/S & Utility Dog Society [CH] (Judge was Linda Stevens)

  • 8-Dec-2012 DCC, Res Breed, Junior Of Group

    Est Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Junior OF Group

    Franklin Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 DCC, Res Of Breed, Junior of Breed

    Wairarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton NZ.)

  • 11-Nov-2012 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy Of Breed

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn, [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Trainor)

  • 10-Nov-2012 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy of Group

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Steve Meredith)

  • 3-Nov-2012 DCC, Best Of Breed,Puppy Of Breed

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Kim Haddon Aust)

  • 1-Oct-2012 Puppy In Show

    Eukanuba Sevens Challenge/Utility Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))

  • 23-Sep-2012 DCC Reserve of Breed, Puppy Of Breed

    Tauranga Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Susan Badick Canada)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Huntly & Districts Kennel [CH] (Judge was Paul Willhauck)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Huntly & Districts Kennel [CH] (Judge was Wendy Willhauck)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Alan Bradshaw NZ)

  • 5-Aug-2012 RDCC

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwen Johnson Auckland)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn AM show [CH] (Judge was Michael Derbyshire NSW)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Res Dog CC

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn PM show [OP] (Judge was Wendy Dines NZ)

  • 8-Jul-2012 Reserve DCC, Reserve Of Breed

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was Arthur Fry)

  • 30-Jun-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Hauraki Canine Assn Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil)

  • 5-Jun-2012 Puppy In Show

    Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Maureen Boyd)

  • 4-Jun-2012 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy Of Group

    Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy)

  • 2-Jun-2012 RDCC

    Non-Sporting Utility Dog Society [CH] (Judge was Mark Johnston)

  • 26-May-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Huntly & Districts [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Riley)

  • 6-May-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed, Baby Puppy Of Group

    Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Oates)

  • 21-Apr-2012 2nd Puppy stakes

    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lena Stalhandske)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed, Baby Puppy Of Group

    Kumeu Kennel Assn (Blue Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Dorr (QLD))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was K Summers (Aust))

  • 8-Apr-2012 1st Baby Puppy Stakes

    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was D Lee (Aust))