Ch Otesha Savanna ET

For further information contact:

Contact :
Claire Newhouse (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Otesha Savanna ET
Sire : Ch Otesha Utamu S: Grand Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest S: Ch Amashutu Ancre
D: Ch Skiska Nyala
D: Rijstone Mshindi S: Amahutu Wild Geese (AI)
D: Ch Rijstone Buyani
Dam : Grand Ch Otesha Shetani S: Ch Skiska Farscape S: Ch Starridge Point Taken
D: Ch Skiska Go Figure
D: Ch Otesha Akili S: Grand Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest
D: Rijstone Mshindi

Recent Results

  • 23-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Daylesford & Agricultural Society Ch Sh [CH] (Judge was Mr Colin L Hamilton (Vic))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed

    Ballarat Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen Wailes (Vic))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford (NSW))

  • 24-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Sovereigh City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Druce)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best Junior in Show

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms P Stracke (Germany))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Junior of Breed

    Rochester A&P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Sutherland)

  • 12-Jan-2013 Reserve Bitch

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Stanton (NZ))

  • 11-Jan-2013 Best Junior of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF))

  • 30-Dec-2012 Best Junior of Breed

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes)

  • 28-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch, Best Junior of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lowe (Tas))

  • 15-Dec-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Dog Stewards Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)

  • 3-Nov-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Hound Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gonzalez (Gibraltar))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Bitch

    Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Markotary (NSW))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Best Junior of Breed

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson)

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best Junior of Breed

    Ballarat Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover)

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best Puppy of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Marshall)

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best Puppy of Breed

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Paul Britza)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best Minor of Breed

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best Minor of Breed

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))