Aust Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI)

Introducing 'Eli'.

This gorgeous little man is out of our Ella (Ch Kirkdell Destined To Be) with Zeus (Am. GCH/ Can. Ch Gingerbred Celestial Thunder JH, CGC).

Ella was again a ripper mum and produced another outstanding litter to follow the one that produced our Deja (AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu).

She of course could not have done it without her new long distance hubby, Zeus. We were thrilled to have found Zeus in the USA - he is everything we love in a labrador and then some!

A big thanks to Christine Tye from Gingerbred Labradors (USA) for breeding such a fabulous labrador. An extra special thank you to the wonderful Toni Leitao and Lorraine Yu of Misty Mountain Labradors (USA) for everything they have done to 'complete' this special boy and for all the fun and friendship we have had together in getting some Thunder Down Under.

Check out the short youtube video on Zeus by copying and pasting the below url:

http://youtu.be/oYH_654UHXc

We look forward to many years of fun with Eli - Aus Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI).

Photos at 17 months.

Hips: 0:2
Elbows: 0:0
EIC and PRA clear.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Scott & Bridget Washington (Member Details)
Phone :
0402 413125
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.alpyneairlabradors.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI)
Sire : Am. GCH/ Can. Ch Gingerbred Celestial Thunder JH, CGC S: Am. Ch BISS Sunset Lubberline Spinnaker (USA) S: Am. Ch BISS Lubberline Martingale (USA)
D: Sunset Shenanigans (USA)
D: Am. Ch Gingerbred Pasta Luna (USA) S: Am. Ch Saddlehill Struttin In The Moonlight (USA)
D: Hennings Mill Gingerbred ATM (USA)
Dam : Ch Kirkdell Destined To Be S: Grand Ch Driftway Flash Dancer S: Ch Driftway Dancing Brave
D: Ch Driftway Crowning Glory
D: Grand Ch Kirkdell Destiny S: Ch Driftway Foreign Affair
D: Ch Driftway Magnetic Charm

Recent Results

  • 1-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    Canine Fanciers Kennels Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Martin)

  • 16-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Immelman (South Africa))

  • 9-Aug-2013 Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club (Vic) [CH] (Judge was Mr M Law (HK))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge and RUBOB

    Gundog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr Cam Cavallo (Vic))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge and RUBOB

    Pug Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan (SA))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Best of Breed & Aus Bred in Show

    Dareton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Dareton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris (Vic))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Browne (Vic))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge and RUBOB

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt (NSW))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge & Junior in Group

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ballam (QLD))

  • 22-Feb-2013 Dog Challenge

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge

    Wentworth Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge & Rubob and Minor Puppy In Group

    Colomeke Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin)