RUBISS Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI)

Introducing 'Bronte'.

This gorgeous little gal is out of our Ella (Ch Kirkdell Destined To Be) with Zeus (Am. GCH/ Can. Ch Gingerbred Celestial Thunder JH, CGC).

Ella was again a ripper mum and produced another outstanding litter to follow the one that produced our Deja (AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu).

She of course could not have done it without her new long distance hubby, Zeus. We were thrilled to have found Zeus in the USA - he is everything we love in a labrador and then some!

A big thanks to Christine Tye from Gingerbred Labradors (USA) for breeding such a fabulous labrador. An extra special thank you to the wonderful Toni Leitao and Lorraine Yu of Misty Mountain Labradors (USA) for everything they have done to 'complete' this special boy and for all the fun and friendship we have had together in getting some Thunder Down Under the Southern Cross.

Check out the short youtube video on Zeus by copying and pasting the below url:

http://youtu.be/oYH_654UHXc

We look forward to many years of fun with Bronte - AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI).

Photos at 17 months.

Elbows 0:0
Hips 0:1

EiC and PRA clear by parentage.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Scott & Bridget Washington (Member Details)
Phone :
0402 413125
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.alpyneairlabradors.com
Pedigree for RUBISS Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI)
Sire : Am. GCH/ Can. Ch Gingerbred Celestial Thunder JH, CGC S: Am. Ch BISS Sunset Lubberline Spinnaker (USA) S: Am. Ch BISS Lubberline Martingale (USA)
D: Sunset Shenanigans (USA)
D: Am. Ch Gingerbred Pasta Luna (USA) S: Am. Ch Saddlehill Struttin In The Moonlight (USA)
D: Hennings Mill Gingerbred ATM (USA)
Dam : Ch Kirkdell Destined To Be S: Grand Ch Driftway Flash Dancer S: Ch Driftway Dancing Brave
D: Ch Driftway Crowning Glory
D: Grand Ch Kirkdell Destiny S: Ch Driftway Foreign Affair
D: Ch Driftway Magnetic Charm

Recent Results

  • 1-Sep-13 Best of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennels Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Martin)

  • 10-Aug-13 Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP

    Murray Valley Kennel Club (Vic) [CH] (Judge was Mr R Tesoro (Philippines))

  • 9-Aug-13 Bitch Challenge , RUBOB & Intermediate in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club (Vic) [CH] (Judge was Mr M Law (HK))

  • 22-Jun-13 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Browne (Vic))

  • 15-Jun-13 Best of Breed

    Riverland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller (QLD))

  • 6-Apr-13 Best of Breed & Junior In Group

    Mildura & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Smith (Tas))

  • 29-Mar-13 Best of Breed & Junior In Group

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Clark (NZ))

  • 22-Feb-13 Best of Breed & Junior In Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 27-Jan-13 Best of Breed & Junior In Group

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic))

  • 19-Jan-13 Best of Breed

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-12 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB & Puppy In Group

    Mildura & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))

  • 26-Aug-12 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reading (SA))

  • 5-May-12 BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Byrne (NZ))