Multi RBISS Grand Ch. Kardibroke Frost In Spring (AI)

Breeze...... what can one say about such a beautiful & stylish bitch!

Breeze is consistently recognised at all breed & specialist shows.

Multiple class in group & show winner.
Multiple Runner-up & Best Exhibit In Group winner.

RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW (best of breed cardi)
Welsh Corgi National (2012)-3 days after turning 12 months!

RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW (best of breed cardi)
WCC of SA 2013.

**STOP PRESS**
Breeze ended 2014 in style gaining her final points to become an AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION

**16th WELSH CORGI NATIONAL - Tasmania**
Challenge Bitch
Best Of Breed (25 points)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Wendy, Rachel & Rebecca Jamieson (Member Details)
Phone :
08 85835359/ 85835252
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://m.facebook.com/kalorakennels/
Pedigree for Multi RBISS Grand Ch. Kardibroke Frost In Spring (AI)
Sire : Nuch. Est CH. Dan CH. Fin CH. Int CH. Swd CH. Nord CH> Welshtian Aconitum (FIN) S: Nuch. Fin CH. Swd CH. Geetsland's Hitchhiker (FIN) S: Dan CH. Blondie's Gilbert O'Sullivan (DEN)
D: Nuch. Est CH. Fin CH. Int CH. Swd CH. Geetsland's Balmy Mackinlay (FIN)
D: Fin CH. Geestland's Jewett (FIN) S: Fin CH. Tyhjataskun Budjetti (FIN)
D: Mackinlay's Pure Geestland (FIN)
Dam : CH. Kardibroke Kant Resist S: CH. Sarasota Adrenalin Rush S: UK Ch. Aust CH. Beckrow Brenning With Pemcader (imp UK)
D: Ch.Sarasota Sarsparilla HSAs
D: Ch. Kalora Extra Special S: Ch. Kardibroke Kwik Smart
D: Ch. Kalora Bitch Aint Blak

Recent Results

  • 1-Nov-2014 Best of Breed

    WCC of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr Kevin Dover (UK))

  • 18-May-2014 Best Exhibit in Group, best open in group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms A Scott (QLD))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best of Breed, Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    LeFevre Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best Exhibit in Group

    Sunraysia Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh)

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best of Breed, Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    Mildura District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell)

  • 18-Oct-2013 Best Exhibit in Group

    Mildura Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (Vic))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Best of Breed, Runner-up Best Exhibit In Show

    WCC of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Spargo (WA))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann (QLD))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Packer)

  • 11-Nov-2012 CC, BOB (25), Junior In Show & Runner-Up BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    15th National Welsh Corgi Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tracy Irving (UK))

  • 10-Nov-2012 3rd place 12-18 month sweepstakes

    15th National Welsh Corgi Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr William Shelton (USA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / Puppy In Group / R/Up Best In Group

    Mildura District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph)

  • 16-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch (20 pts), RUBOB, Puppy of Breed

    WCC Of SA Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Stephanie S Hedgepath (USA))

  • 14-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Muldoon (Ireland))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Best of Breed (9 pts)

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession)

  • 25-Aug-2012 Junior In Group

    Wentworth Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reading)

  • 16-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (9) & Best Puppy In Group

    Dareton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W.E Mooney (vic))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (9) & Best Puppy In Group

    Dareton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (vic))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Challenge, R/up BOB & Best Puppy In Group

    Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (QLD))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed/ Puppy In Group & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgeford (grp) Mrs C Rafton (gs))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (10 pnts) & Best Puppy In Group

    RiverlandDog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Riverland Dog Trianing & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lane (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed (9 pnts)

    Red Cliffs Ladies K&O Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 2-Jun-2012 RCC & Puppy Of Breed

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr S Wilberg (Nwy))

  • 2-Jun-2012 RCC, RUBOB, Puppy of Breed

    Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms C Hoier(Denmark))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy In Group

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)