NZ CH Mavquade Sweet Encounter

For further information contact:

Contact :
Helen Yeoman (Member Details)
Phone :
07 8868558
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.mavquadeboxers.com/
Pedigree for NZ CH Mavquade Sweet Encounter
Sire : GR CH Winuwuk Brief Encounter S: Eng Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Winuwuk Story Book
D: Faerdorn Chick Flick at Winuwukq S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Faerdorn Ater The show
Dam : Mavquade Courgeous Lass S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire S: Denem Show Down
D: Denem Red Ribbons Only
D: GR CH ZMontalk Dundee Lass At Mavquade S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire
D: Denem Highland Fling

Recent Results

  • 26-Oct-2013 Bitch CC

    ANSUDA [CH] (Judge was J Fynmore)

  • 8-Jun-2013 BEST of Group.

    Auckland Exhition Centre [CH] (Judge was Eva Eskstam)

  • 2-Jun-2013 RBOB,BCC,Junior Breed

    Wellington Kennel Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Dale Wilkinson)

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best Breed, BCC,Junior of Breed

    Wgtn Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Sue Hewinson)

  • 1-Jun-2013 BCC,ROB, Junior of Group

    Wellington Kennel Platinum Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Jack Boyd WGTN)

  • 1-Jun-2013 BCC, Best Breed, Junior In Show

    Wgtn Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Janet Barkas)

  • 4-May-2013 RBCC

    Eastern Bay Plenty Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson)

  • 7-Apr-2013 BCC, Best of Breed, Junior Of Breed

    Napier Kennel Centre AM Show [CH] (Judge was Rusell Britton)

  • 7-Apr-2013 RBCC,Junior breed

    Napier Kennel Centre pM Show [CH] (Judge was Peter Primrose)

  • 6-Apr-2013 RBCC

    Wairoa [CH] (Judge was J Rice SA)

  • 6-Apr-2013 BCC, Best of Breed, Junior Of Breed

    Wairoa PM Show [CH] (Judge was P Hall NSW)

  • 2-Mar-2013 BCC.

    ?Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde)

  • 24-Nov-2012 BCC,ROB, Junior of Group

    Franklin Kennel Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was Tabitha Buckley)

  • 10-Nov-2012 RBCC.

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Steve Meredith)

  • 10-Nov-2012 8th Puppy Stakes

    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn, [CH] (Judge was Robynne Trainor)

  • 4-Nov-2012 RBCC, Puppy of Breed

    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith AUST)

  • 21-Oct-2012 BCC, Puppy Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Francisco Chapa (Mexico))

  • 20-Oct-2012 BCC, Res of Breed

    Auckland Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Wendy Parquette)

  • 6-Oct-2012 BCC, Puppy Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Eukanuba National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ricardo F Salanda (Mexico))

  • 2-Sep-2012 BCC, Res Breed, Res Of Group, Puppy Of Group, Puppy In show

    Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Alf Fitzgerald)

  • 5-Aug-2012 RBCC, Puppy Of Breed

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn AM [CH] (Judge was Michael Derbyshire NSW)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Res BCC, Puppy OF Breed

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwen Johnson Auckland)

  • 4-Aug-2012 RBCC, Puppy Of Breed

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn PM show [CH] (Judge was Joan Bray NSW)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Bitch CC, Puppy Of Breed

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Jean McErlane)

  • 4-Jun-2012 RBCC.

    Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy)

  • 3-Jun-2012 RBCC,Puppy Of Breed

    Non-Sporting Utility Dog Society [CH] (Judge was Mark Johnston)

  • 5-May-2012 Baby Puppy Breed

    Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (NZ))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy Breed

    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kaye Finlayson (NZ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 RBCC< Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy of Group

    Kumeu Kennel Assn (White Show) [CH] (Judge was Ms K McGhie (QLD))