CH Nightquest Star Affair

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michele Edwards (Member Details)
Phone :
0439 498 758
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.nightquestbullmastiffs.com/
Pedigree for CH Nightquest Star Affair
Sire : CH NIGHTQUEST TOBIN BRONZE S: Ch Bulltiful Y Didn't U Call S: Ch Blackslate's Boston Blend (Imp U.K.)
D: Ch Centaur Woomerah Dame
D: Ch Nightquest Let's Elope S: Ch Gameguard Arion (I.I.D.)
D: Ch Gameguard Brianna
Dam : CH NIGHTQUEST SCARLET (AI) S: Ch Boadicea Iron Duke S: Ch Powerbulmas Diditagain
D: Ch Boadicea Who Is Slyvia
D: Ch Nightquest Ethereal S: Ch Bulltiful Y Didn't U Call
D: Ch Nightquest Let's Elope

Recent Results

  • 30-Oct-2016 OPEN IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club Of Victoria Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr Dimitry A. R. Raamsdonl (Netherlands))

  • 10-Sep-2016 OPP OPEN IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club Of Nsw [CH] (Judge was Mr Bradley Richards (UK))

  • 23-Sep-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Judge was Elina Haapaniemi (Finland))

  • 21-Sep-2014 1st Intermediate Bitch

    Assoc. All Mastiff Breeds Vic. [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Niemann (SA))

  • 20-Sep-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club Of Victoria Specialty [CH] (Judge was Yanina Smith (Tas))

  • 11-Sep-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge & 1st Intermediate Bitch

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rowton (Canada)

  • 11-Sep-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    S.A Bullmastiff Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs Mavis Cochrane (W.A))

  • 27-Jul-2014 Runner Up Best Of Breed @ BCV Pointscore

    Utility Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW))

  • 26-Jul-2014 Best Of Breed

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Karen Harrison (NZ))

  • 12-Jul-2014 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))

  • 7-Jun-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    6th National Bullmastiff Specialty [CH] (Judge was Ms Fiona Miller (Meitza Bullmastiffs))

  • 7-Jun-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP

    West Gippsland AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))

  • 7-Jun-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP

    West Gippsland PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles (NSW))

  • 26-May-2013 Runner up Best Of Breed

    Geelong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Raphael Broomhall (Tas))

  • 25-May-2013 Best Of Breed @ Victorian Pointscore

    Caulfield and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Faye Crooks)

  • 25-May-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & Junior In Show

    Bullmastiff Club Of Victoria [OP] (Judge was Mrs Elizabeth Smith)

  • 29-Mar-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Burrows)

  • 3-Mar-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thorpe (Ire) & Miss Jill McDonald)

  • 16-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge @ Victorian Pointscore

    Sunshine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas)

  • 15-Feb-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Bitch

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Frost)

  • 28-Jan-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Scoggins (Mexico))

  • 25-Jan-2013 Junior Of Breed

    Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Amiella (Puerto Rico))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge & Minor Of Breed

    Assoc Of All Mastiff Breeds Vic [CH] (Judge was Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD))

  • 6-May-2012 Baby Of Breed

    Bulla Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Cederman (NZ))

  • 28-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Colac Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K McKarthy)

  • 21-Apr-2012 Baby puppy of breed

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))