Australian Supreme Champion Sahne Not Guilty (IMP NZ)

LUKE HAS HAD A FABULOUS WEEKEND APRIL 11/12!


LUKE OBTAINED A HAT TRICK - 3 BEST IN SHOWS FOR THE WEEKEND!!!

AND NOT FORGETTING A BEST IN SHOW MARCH 7th

We wish to thank judges Mrs S Sutherland (VIC), Mr G Nolan (SA), Mr M Johnson (NSW) and Mr J Lewington (SA) for awarding these Best In Shows and giving us a marvellous start to the year!!

Many thanks to Luke's handler and Best Friend Michelle Thorley for her perseverance, she has ALOT of patience....!!

LUKE HAS HAD A GREAT START TO THE YEAR AND WE ARE LOOKING FORWARD TO THE REMAINDER!
! NEWSFLASH!

Australian Supreme Champion Sahne Not Guilty (IMP NZ)

We congratulate "Luke" on being awarded his Supreme Champion Title on April 19th 2015 with 1000 points and 8 Best In Shows to date.

We thank his adoring "parents "Dave and Gill for all their hard work in loving and caring for Luke and allowing us to campaign him over all these years, and....

It has been a long 5 1/2 years of showing, and utmost ,heartfelt thanks are in order to his ever suffering handler, Michelle Thorley!!!

Many thanks to all the judges who awarded Luke his points/wins/Groups and In Shows,

and lastly, many thanks to his breeder Rita Grenyer of von Sahne kennels in NZ.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Karen McAllister (Member Details)
Phone :
0428653842
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Supreme Champion Sahne Not Guilty (IMP NZ)
Sire : NZ Ch Sahne Sez Who At Kalten S: AM Ch Int Ch Can Ch Wittz Simon Sez (USA) S: AM Ch Gameguards US Marshall
D: AM Ch Wittz Razzma Taz
D: Sahne Rave on Starshine S: Can Ch Crusade Encore von Sahne
D: NZ Ch Sahne Beary Classy
Dam : Sahne Mayzing S: NZ Ch Bielkenhof Gremlin (IMP Aust) S: Sahne's Comet (IMP NZ)
D: Ch Bielkenhof Eike
D: NZ Ch Crusade Hot Chocolat von Sahne S: Sane Rum Connection
D: NZ Ch Crusade Take The High Road

Recent Results

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show

    Cairns City Kennel Club Ch [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown (NZ))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate In Show

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Doyle (NZ))

  • 20-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Group

    Cairns Show Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (NZ))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best of Group, Intermediate in Show

    Atherton Tableland Kennel Club ch [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA))

  • 14-Jul-2012 !!!!BEST IN SHOW!!!!!

    Atherton Tableland Kennel Club ch [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, Reserve of Group, Intermediate In Show

    Innisfail Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr F James (QLD))

  • 9-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Atherton Show Society [CH] (Judge was T McDonald (QLD))

  • 8-Jul-2012 best of Breed, Intermediate of Group

    Malanda Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 27-May-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club Ch [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (SA))

  • 26-May-2012 Best of Breed, Reserve of Group, Intermediate of Group

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club Ch [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))

  • 12-May-2012 Best of Breed, Best of Group, Intermediate of Group

    Tully & District Kennel Club ch [CH] (Judge was Mr J Hayward (NSW))

  • 7-May-2012 Best of Breed, Reserve of Group, Intermediate of Group

    Cairns City Kennel Club Ch [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))

  • 6-May-2012 Best of Breed, Reserve of Group

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club Ch [CH] (Judge was Mrs P McLeod (QLD))

  • 5-May-2012 Best of Breed, Best of Group, Intermediate of Group

    Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Ch [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Intermediate of Group

    Innisfail Kennel Club Ch [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jonvanoic (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Innisfail Kennel Club ch [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Matthews(QLD))