Australian Champion Almazart Bright Sensation

Ela is a very sweet, stylish girl with a gorgeous nature and is a wonderful example of this beautiful breed.

Ela has made us very proud with her achievements in the show ring so far, obtaining her Australian Championship Title just shy of 18 months of age with limited showing.

Ela has achieved some of the following results-

~ Reserve Bitch Royal Melbourne Show
~ Bitch Challenge and RU Best of Breed Royal Melbourne Show
~ Reserve Bitch Challange NSW Specilaty Show

Hips 2/2 ; Elbows 0/0
DM Normal

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sally Miles (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Almazart Bright Sensation
Sire : NBISS;BISS;MRUBISS Ch Usakose HighwayTo Heaven S: Int/Am Ch Rajataru Sir Seren Duley (Imp USA) S: Am Ch Ridgelea Rajput Agnikant
D: Am Ch Rajataru Kalyan JC
D: Ch Usakose Secret Kiss S: Gr Ch Caprivi Cool Hand Luke
D: Ch Usakose Success Bydesign
Dam : Ch Shelridge Haute Couture S: Ch Balnacoin Kelton S: Ch Dinizulu Kushinda
D: Ch Balnacoin Burnt Toffee ET
D: Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique S: Am Ch.Ch Camelot's Code Red (Imp USA)
D: Gr Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy ET

Recent Results

  • 8-Nov-2014 Inter of Breed, Bitch CC and Best of Breed

    Alexandra P&A Ass. [CH] (Judge was Mrs A M Hearn)

  • 4-Nov-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Sunbury Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Marx (USA))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Bitch CC & Best of Breed

    Hound Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr W Shelton (USA))

  • 19-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Childs (NSW))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Shepparton Ag Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Miss J Aspinall)

  • 31-Aug-2014 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB, Inter in Group, Inter in Show

    Sale Maffra & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas (NZ))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Macalister All Breeds & Obed. Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Tashimo (Japan))

  • 22-Mar-2014 Intermediate of Breed and Reserve Bitch CC

    Eltham & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey)

  • 12-Jan-2014 Reserve Bitch CC and Intermediate of Breed

    Yarra Ranges KC [CH] (Judge was Ms K McIntyre (NZ))

  • 9-Jan-2014 Bitch Challenge

    South Eastern KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Bessho (Japan))

  • 29-Dec-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Central Highlands KC [CH] (Judge was Ms P Grutzner)

  • 28-Dec-2013 Bitch CC, RUBOB and Intermediate in Group

    Lancefield KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Seary (NSW))

  • 27-Dec-2013 Bitch CC and RUBOB

    Lancefield KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Finne (FL))

  • 21-Dec-2013 Bitch CC and Best of Breed

    Yarra Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Ms Jo Kramer (WA))

  • 5-Nov-2013 Bitch CC and Best of Breed

    Sunbury Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Czegledi (Hungary))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    RRC Inc. Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J P Achtergael (Belgium))

  • 25-Sep-2013 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Geringer (USA))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Reserve Bitch CC

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Crysell (NZ))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best Junior in Show

    RRC Inc. Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dianne Jolly (SA))

  • 29-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Wall (NSW))

  • 22-Dec-2012 Puppy of Breed and Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bieberitz)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge and RU Best of Breed

    Kilmore A & P Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Connor)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best Puppy in Show

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Vic. [OP] (Judge was Ms Diane Stratton (SA))

  • 6-Oct-2012 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch Class

    Rhodesian Ridgeback National Show [CH] (Judge was M. Incoelm Perdigao (Brazil))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Dr Richard Meen (Canada))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Minor of Breed and Bitch Challenge

    Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obd. Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal))