Aust CH Seadale Serial Thrilla

Introducing "Logan" my new addition!

STOP PRESS!! Logan has been Hip and Elbow Scored with outstanding results!!
Hips are a perfect 0:0 and
elbows are a perfect 0:0!!
Logan is Cystinuria Clear.


Logan won the DOL Rising Star Pointscore for 2012!! Only shown since June 2012, a fantastic achievement for the young lad!!

Logan is a very promising puppy, having great attributes from both his dad and mum.

Logan has hit the show scene with a bang!!!

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - Newfoundland Club of Victoria 2012 Champ Show - Judge Mrs A Indrebo (Birkorellas Newfs, Norway)
7 x BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
4 x BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
2 x BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
2 x BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
BEST NEWFOUNDLAND PUPPY - Melbourne Royal 2012 (at 6.5 months)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - Newfoundland Club of Victoria 2013 Champ Show - Judge Mr T Horchner
BEST MARKED LANDSEER - Newfoundland Club of Victoria 2013 Champ Show
RUNNER UP TO BEST OF BREED - Melbourne Royal 2013


Logan is pictured at 14 months old


For further information contact:

Contact :
Bev Chapman (Member Details)
Phone :
03 59684251
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust CH Seadale Serial Thrilla
Sire : BISS/RUBISS CH Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp France) S: Lux/Ndl CH Ndl Jnr CH Cartoon Boy Cartman des Oursons du Vent S: Del Osos Armageddon
D: Apple Pie des Oursons du Vent
D: Int/Cro CH Chatkantarra Quintessence S: Am CH Halycon Days Jay Silverheels ROM
D: CH/VND Vet CH Chatkantarra Ixicharni
Dam : CH Paddlepaws Spots Illustrated S: Grand CH Paddlepaws Code Red S: BISS CH Krystalcove Just In Case
D: CH Newfcastle Sweetn Spicey
D: CH A Foreign Fling Unavoidable For Eternity (Imp Gmy) S: Int/Dnk/VDH/Lux CH High Secret Unavoidable
D: Eeyores Deep Emocean

Recent Results

  • 21-Sep-2013 Runner Up to Best of Breed, Reserve Challenge

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Janssen (Columbia))

  • 2-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED, Junior of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2013 BEST OF BREED, Junior of Breed (15 pts)

    Utility Dog Club Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed

    Heidelberg & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Wheeler (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW, BEST MARKED LANDSEER

    Newfoundland Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))

  • 25-May-2013 Runner Up to Best of Breed, Junior of Breed

    Caulfield & Dist. Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Faye Crooks)

  • 19-May-2013 Best Junior of Breed

    Seymour Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N Ryan (Happybear Newfs, WA))

  • 11-Nov-2012 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Portland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Clelend (SA))

  • 10-Nov-2012 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP/ BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Casterton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey (Gp) Mr L Cleland (Gen Spc))

  • 10-Nov-2012 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP/ BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Portland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Dickens (Grp) Mr W Godfrey (Gen Sp))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Sunbury Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Shreve (USA))

  • 24-Oct-2012 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP, Runner Up to Best of Breed

    Numurkah Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut)

  • 7-Oct-2012 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Blake-Watts (NZ))

  • 22-Sep-2012 Best Puppy Newfoundland

    Melbourne Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Dr John Reeve-Newson (Canada))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor of Breed

    Golden Wattle KC [CH] (Judge was Mr L Bleakley (Vic))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor of Breed

    Belgrave & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Collyer (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor of Breed

    Yea & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor of Breed

    Yea & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Wright)

  • 26-Aug-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Hamilton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Whiteford (Newsaint Newfs, VIC))

  • 25-Aug-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Hamilton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown (NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ))

  • 5-Aug-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Werribee-Barwon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Qld))

  • 4-Aug-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Werribee-Barwon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Matthews (Qld))

  • 3-Aug-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Heidelberg & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was R Zammit (NSW))

  • 22-Jul-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Mulcahy (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Greensborough & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Comerford (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Newfoundland Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Indrebo (Birkorellas Newfs, Nwy))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Box Hill & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Cross (NSW))