Supreme Ch. Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (RUBISS)

Radar is a son of SUP CH Icepower The Benchmark - Cougar & CH Asryn Dream Quest A.I. - Seeker, and a grandson of "APACHE" - GRCH Canyonlands Most Wanted A.I. As Radar is maturing je is developing into a lovely typey Siberian.
He is a very lovely male who is followed in his parents and grandparents footsteps in the show ring. Radar is doing very well in the show ring and He was awarded the reserve Dog Challenge at Melb Royal 2012 from the Minor Puppy Class.

We are proud to say, that Radar gained his Australian Championship on the 27th of July, while his litter sister Maggie - CAN/USA CH Birindi Blac Denim N Chrome gained her Canadian title on the same date in Canada. Maggie has now gained her American Championship. Maggie is now a Canadian Grand Champion and pointed towards her American Grand Champion So along with their litter sister CH Birindi Gypsy Driftin - Gypsy, this makes three from this litter to be titled.

Radar gained his Supreme Champion title in 2016 something of which we are very proud. We are looking forward to campaigning him in 2017.

Frozen semen is available from Radar.

Radar wins the Intermediate Dog Class and goes Reserve Dog Challenge at Melb Royal 2013.

Radar takes Dog Challenge and Runner Up best of Breed Melb Royal 2015

Radar has had his DNA profile done and has also tested DNA Clear of the following:
Progressive Rod Cone Degeneration-PRA
X Linked PRA and
The Long Hair Gene.

Radar has also passed his hip and elbow x-rays, has current clear eye certificates and also passed his Gonioscopy exam.

Radar is awarded Runner Up Best In Specialty Show by breed specialist Mrs M Polimeni (USA)

Frozen Semen Available

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jenny Boase (Member Details)
Phone :
0438 087 316
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch. Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (RUBISS)
Sire : CH SUP CH Icepower The Benchmark S: GRCH Canyonlands Most Wanted (A.I.) S: AMCH Highlander's Austin Powers
D: CH Icepower Tabatha
D: CH Icepower guinevere ET. S: CH Icepower Talisman
D: CH Teasha Stars N Stripes
Dam : CH Asryn Dream Quest S: CAN/AM CH Chrisdon's Distant Thunder (USA) S: AMCH Karnovanda's Gray Spirit (Imp USA)
D: AMCH Chrisdon's Amelia
D: CH Eskaluet Elle McPherson S: CH Chalariz Impressidesign
D: GRCH Suthanlites Wayward Wind

Recent Results

  • 4-Sep-16 Best In Group

    Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 3-Sep-16 Best In Group

    Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Lyn Watson (Vic)

  • 3-Sep-16 Best of Breed/Open of Breed

    East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Katrina Santos (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-16 Best of Breed/Open of Breed

    East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW)

  • 28-Aug-16 Best of Breed

    Hamilton Kenel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (QLD))

  • 27-Aug-16 Best of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (QLD))

  • 31-Jul-16 Dog Challenge

    Utility Dog Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms B Turner (NSW))

  • 30-Jul-16 Best of Breed

    Heidelberg & District kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ellis (NSW))

  • 24-Jul-16 Dog Challenge

    Lyndhurst canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Dr J. Mesach (Indonesia))

  • 23-Jul-16 Dog Challenge

    Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Hidajat (Indonesia))

  • 17-Jul-16 Best of Breed

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW)

  • 16-Jul-16 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Ms J Jones (Vic)

  • 3-Jul-16 Best of Breed

    Canine Amenities Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic)

  • 2-Jul-16 BOB/Aus Bred In group

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW)

  • 26-Jun-16 DCC/RUBOB

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Harris (NZ)

  • 25-Jun-16 BOB/AusBred In Grp/Aus Bred In Show

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve (NSW)

  • 13-Jun-16 Best of Breed

    Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Norman (Vic)

  • 10-Jun-16 Best of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander (Vic)

  • 9-Jun-16 Best of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost (Vic)

  • 8-May-16 Best In Group/Best of Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Ms S Sharpe (Vic)

  • 8-May-16 Runner Up In Group/Best of Breed

    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J. McDonald (Vic)

  • 7-May-16 Runner Up In Group/Best of Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Ballie (Vic)

  • 24-Apr-16 Best of Breed

    Yarrawonga Canine Assoc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (Vic)

  • 23-Apr-16 Best of Breed

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Shelbach (QLD)

  • 17-Apr-16 Runner Up In Group/Best Of Breed

    Bulla Amenities - Maple Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Ong (Singapore)

  • 16-Apr-16 Best Exhibit In Group/Runner Up In Show

    Bulla Amenities Oak Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S S Lin (Malaysia)

  • 9-Apr-16 Best of Breed

    Eltham & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (NZ)

  • 3-Apr-16 Best of Breed

    Canine Museum Foundation [CH] (Judge was Ms C Loft (NSW)

  • 26-Mar-16 Best of Breed

    Esater festival Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Warner (Vic)

  • 6-Mar-16 Best of Breed/Aus Bred In group

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Russell (Vic)

  • 6-Mar-16 Best of Breed

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club 2nd show [CH] (Judge was Mrs w Hutchison (Vic)

  • 5-Mar-16 Best Of Breed

    Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh (Vic)

  • 28-Jan-16 Best of Brteed

    Berwick & District A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Wilson (Vic)

  • 24-Jan-16 Dog Challenge

    Aust Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Hadjisavvas (Cyrrus)

  • 22-Jan-16 Dog Challenge

    Bass valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr V Pilkin (Russia)

  • 10-Jan-16 Best Of Breed/Australian Bred In Group

    Yarra Ranges kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ)

  • 9-Jan-16 Best of Breed

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was L. Reidel (USA)

  • 8-Jan-16 Best of Breed

    South eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sonoda (Japan)

  • 3-Jan-16 Runner Up In Group/BOB/Open In Group

    Historic Maldopn Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Greenall (Vic)

  • 6-Dec-15 Dog Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    The Royal Canin Summer Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Navarro (Spain)

  • 4-Dec-15 Dog Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    The Royal canin Summer Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Ms E Neilson (Sweden)

  • 29-Nov-15 Dog Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Portland & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Smith)

  • 28-Nov-15 Best Exhibit In Group

    Portland & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NZ)

  • 31-Oct-15 Runner Up best In Show

    Siberian Husky Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brand (Sth Africa)

  • 18-Oct-15 DCC/RUBOB

    Romsey Kennel Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs s Marshall (Vic)

  • 18-Oct-15 Best of Breed

    Romsey Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs s Mashford (Vic)

  • 25-Sep-15 dog Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Royal Melb Championship Dog Show [CH] (Judge was W Rodrigues-Umana (Costa Rica)

  • 29-Aug-15 Dog Challenge

    Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Schwartz (USA)

  • 15-Aug-15 Dog Challenge

    Lilydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lobb (Canada)

  • 7-Aug-15 Best in Group

    Werribee Barwon Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mcgreevy(QLD)

  • 1-Aug-15 Best of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Natividad (Philippines)

  • 19-Jul-15 DCC/RUBOB

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Gartner (NSW)

  • 11-Jul-15 Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomson (SA)

  • 5-Jul-15 Best in Group

    Canine Amenities Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr K Summers (Vic)

  • 4-Jul-15 BOB/Aus Bred In Group

    Vic Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Anderson (Vic)

  • 21-Jun-15 Best of Breed/Aus Bred of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Butcher (NSW)

  • 20-Jun-15 Best of Breed/Aus Bred of Breed

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Wilson (Vic)

  • 14-Jun-15 DCC/RUBOB

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Turner (Vic)

  • 13-Jun-15 BOB/Aus Bred In Group

    Box Hill & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW)

  • 8-Jun-15 Dog Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Victorian Spitz Breed Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (Vic)

  • 30-May-15 Runner Up In Show/Open In Show

    Siberian Husky Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Polimeni (USA)

  • 23-May-15 Best of Breed

    Caulfield & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms T Martin (SA)

  • 16-May-15 Dog Challenge and Open of Breed

    Seymour & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW)

  • 26-Apr-15 Best of Breed

    Greensborough & Dist Kennel Club (AM) [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan ( Vic)

  • 26-Apr-15 Dog Challenge

    Greensborough & Dist Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Brac e (Viv)

  • 12-Apr-15 Best of Breed

    Canine Museum Foundation [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lovell (Vic)

  • 5-Apr-15 Best In Group

    Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA)

  • 28-Mar-15 Best of Breed

    Eltham & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brownlee (Vic)

  • 22-Mar-15 RUBOB/RDCC

    Pakenham & District kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Lees (Vic)

  • 14-Mar-15 Best of Breed

    Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Parker (Vic)

  • 25-Jan-15 Best of Breed

    Aust Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Palmieri (Italy)

  • 23-Jan-15 Best of Breed

    Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Kupferberg (Israel)

  • 11-Jan-15 Best of Breed/Runner Up In Group

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Pissitwuttinan(Thai)Ms Blaha Austria)

  • 10-Jan-15 Best of Breed

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Yu-Sang (Thailand))

  • 9-Jan-15 Runner Up In Group/Best of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Zee (Thailand))

  • 8-Jan-15 Best in Group/Runner Up In Show

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Zee (Taiwan), Mr Pissitwuttinan (Thai)

  • 8-Nov-14 Best In Group

    Alexandra P & A Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Greasley (Vic)

  • 19-Apr-14 Best of Breed/Intermediate In Group

    Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (TAS))

  • 30-Mar-14 Runner Up In Group/Intermediate In Group/Best of Breed

    Bulla Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr C Walker (NZ))

  • 6-Jul-13 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr W. Crozier (NSW)

  • 25-May-13 Best of Breed

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Crooks)

  • 20-Apr-13 Junior In Group/RUBOB

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (Tas)

  • 6-Apr-13 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Ovens Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (vic)

  • 31-Mar-13 Dog Challenge

    Easter Festival Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce)

  • 29-Mar-13 Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Dogs Victoria Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Burrows)

  • 3-Mar-13 Best Puppy In group/RUBOB

    Yarra Glen KC (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thorpe (IRE)

  • 15-Feb-13 RDCC/Junior In Group

    twilight Canine Country Club [OP] (Judge was Mr Peter frost (Vic)

  • 18-Nov-12 Dog Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

  • 17-Nov-12 Dog Challenge/Minor Puppy of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowe (WA)

  • 10-Nov-12 Best of Breed/Puppy in group

    Alexandra P & A Association [CH] (Judge was Ms J Lees (Vic)

  • 13-Oct-12 RDCC/Puppy of Breed

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Wilkinson)

  • 3-Oct-12 RDCC/Puppy In Group/3rd Puppy Sweepstakes

    Horsham A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Warner (Vic/Mr J Camac)

  • 24-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Dr J Reeve-Newson (Canada)

  • 9-Sep-12 3rd Baby Puppy Dog Sweepstakes

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Ms L edmonds (SA)

  • 1-Jul-12 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Canine Amenities Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr Kerry Lee (Vic)