Ch Kingrowan Regal West HT

For further information contact:

Contact :
Lisa McGinn (Member Details)
Phone :
0409915353
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.lisgarborderterriers.com
Pedigree for Ch Kingrowan Regal West HT
Sire : Gr Ch Kingrowan Matthew West S: Ch Westglen Whata Rebel S: Ch Cordach Trojan (Imp UK)
D: Anwyl Thornbird
D: Ch Kingrowan Deborah Lou S: Gr Ch Dygae Wild Side
D: Kingrowan Abigail Lou
Dam : Kingrowan Golden Lou S: Ch Anwyl Late Knight Edition S: Ch Belroyd Knight Flyer (Imp uk)
D: Anwyl Paris Piroutte
D: Kingrowan Ruby Lou S: Gr Ch Anwyl Excalibur
D: Kingrowan Gadabout Lou

Recent Results

  • 8-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (7pts)

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW))

  • 7-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (8pts) / Australian Bred in Group / Shortlisted for Group

    Brighton kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best of Breed / Australian Bred in Group

    Combined breeds Dog Club fo Tas Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog (10pts) / Runner Up Best of Breed

    Working Dog Club of Vic Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (Vic))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed (9pts)

    West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Stacy (USA))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog

    West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Inc pm [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (Qld))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    TCA Inc Bushfire Appeal SHow [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (Tas))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Brighton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed (QLD)

  • 3-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog / Junior of Breed / Runner Up Best of Breed

    Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms E Middleton (NZ)

  • 28-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog / Runner Up Best of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2012 Challenge Dog / Best Junior in Group

    Circular Head Ag Society [OP] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / Puppy in Group

    Southern Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / Puppy of Breed

    Working Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Ryan (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / Junior of Breed

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Barrett (NZ))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / Junior of Breed

    Huon Agricultural Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / Minor Puppy of Breed

    Hobart Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr F Chapa (Mex))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Best Puppy in Group

    Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tas [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald (QLD))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Hound Club of Tas Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Davis (QLD)