Aust Ch Gemcharm A Lil bitof Attitude

Thomas is continuing to shine in the ring, winning Reserve dog
Challenge at the 2014 National Curtain Raiser Show in May 2014!!



Thomas does it again at the BOXER CLUB of NSW taking BEST PUPPY IN SHOW at both Shows, Saturday under Blair Culling (NZ) & Sunday under Mrs Edna Woods (UK!

Thomas goes BEST BABY PUPPY in SHOW SPECIALITY under CAROL SCHOFIELD Koppernox Boxers UK @ the Western Districts Boxer Club on 9th Sept 2012!!!!

Thomas Critique:

Baby Puppy Dog *8 BEST BABY IN SHOW
1.Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude - Dell
GB/W 5m, super balanced head with good width & depth of muzzle, excellent wide mouth with correct bite, nice rise of skull, lovely
expression. Well balanced body proportions, parallel front, nice cat like feet, good forechest with correct depth of brisket, clean arched
neck, short coupled through loin, bang on rear quarters with good width of thigh and correct turn on stifle. Moved well for such a baby.
Loved him and i'm sure he will have a very promising future.
Thomas is out of the stunning Blueprint Secret Agent our gorgeous girl Gemma, Aust Ch Kuroona Billie Jean!

Thomas is a Multiple Best of Breed Winner, DCC Winner, Multiple Class in Group, Multple Class in Show Specialty Winner!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha & Ash Dell (Member Details)
Phone :
0421239684
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.gemcharmboxers.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Gemcharm A Lil bitof Attitude
Sire : Blueprint Secret Agent S: Aust Ch Ozstock My Teddy Bear S: Ozstock Revival
D: Ozstock Moonlighting
D: Walkon Maid for Blueprint (imp uk) S: Uk Ch Walkon Crocodiledun Dee
D: Uk Ch Roamaro Maiden the Shade at Walkon
Dam : Aust Ch Kuroona Billie Jean S: Aust Gr Ch Jimbren Sun Seeker to Vineen (imp uk) S: Jimbren Royal Command at toRiman
D: Winuwuk Misty Skies at Jimbren
D: Kuroona Sarbella S: Aust Ch Kuroona Immortal
D: Aust Ch Kuroona Kasumba

Recent Results

  • 31-Mar-2013 BEST PUPPY in SHOW SPECIALITY

    Boxer Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Edna Woods (UK) Breed Specialist)

  • 30-Mar-2013 BEST PUPPY in SHOW SPECIALITY

    Boxer Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Blair Culling (NZ) Breed Specialist)

  • 26-Mar-2013 2nd Place Puppy Dog

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Muller (Switzerland))

  • 10-Feb-2013 Best of Breed & PUPPY in GROUP

    Armidale ABKC [CH] (Judge was Miss K Tosi (QLD))

  • 9-Feb-2013 RDCC & Puppy of Breed

    Armidale ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (QLD))

  • 8-Feb-2013 PUPPY in GROUP & RDCC

    Armidale ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (QLD))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Campbelltown & Districts ABKC [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour)

  • 18-Nov-2012 RDCC & Puppy of Breed

    Campbelltoen & District ABKC RS [CH] (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Childrens Cancer Charity [CH] (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Childrens Cancer Charity DC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2012 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

    County of Cumberland Kennel Ass Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Kidd (SA))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Liverpool & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (QLD))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Port Mac-Hastings K&OC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Port Mac-Hastings K&OC [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (VIC))

  • 30-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Cessnock Dog Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs L A Bateman (Canada))

  • 30-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Cessnock Dog Club PM [CH] (Judge was Dr A Hudono (Indonesia))

  • 29-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Cessnock Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (Canada))

  • 29-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

    Lake Mac ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S A Rempel (Canada))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Lake Mac ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr Alan Bennet (Canada))

  • 28-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

    Lake Mac ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms M L G Moser (Columbia))

  • 16-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs NSW Northen RIC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (VIC))

  • 15-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs NSW Northern RIC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC))

  • 15-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    New England Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

    New England Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs NSW Northern RIC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme (VIC))

  • 9-Sep-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW SPECIALITY

    WDBC Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Carol Schofield (UK))

  • 8-Sep-2012 3rd Baby Puppy Dog

    WDBC Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Steve McArdle (UK))

  • 1-Sep-2012 4th Baby Puppy Dog

    Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Wendy Willhauk (USA))

  • 31-Aug-2012 3rd Baby Puppy Dog

    Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Paul Willhauk (USA))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC) Breed Specialist)

  • 11-Aug-2012 1st, Baby Puppy Dog

    Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2012 1st, Baby Puppy Dog

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))