Aust Ch Gemcharm A Little Princess

Indi is continuing to shine, her latest going Best Exhibit in Group at just 18months of age, her latest Speciality result was Best Opposite Junior in Show once again to her brother Thomas!

Indi at the Boxer Club of NSW Champ Show Wins BEST Opposite PUPPY in SHOW under Breed Specialist Edna Woods (UK) and was Placed 4th in Puppy Bitch Class the previous day under Blair Culling (NZ)

Indi was just awarded BEST PUPPY in SHOW at Uralla KC 7/12/2012 under Mr R Bridgeford (VIC), Indi was the youngest in the line up just being 8months of age, she backed up her win on Saturday by going BEST PUPPY in Group!!! Very proud of how this young lady is going!!!

Indi, hit thing show ring in style from day 1, already being a mutliple Baby Puppy in Group Winner, multiple Minor Puppy in Group Winner and now a multiple Puppy in Group Winner and Puppy in Show Winner, not to mention half of her achievements have been under International Judges from all over!

She was placed 2nd in a large Baby Puppy Bitch Class at the WDBC Champ Show under CAROL SCHOFIELD Sept 9th 2012!

Indis Critique:

2.Gemcharm A LIttle Princess - Dell
R\W 5m another stunning baby, super short tight coat, beautiful outline, clean crested neck, splitting hairs in this class, with many of
the attributes of 1, a lovely head in the making, but today just preferred the more chisled head on 1.

We are very excited and looking forward to continuing to campaign this special young lady!!

She also has
5 BCC's
2 RBCC's
4 RUBOB's

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha & Ash Dell (Member Details)
Phone :
0421239684
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.gemcharmboxers.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Gemcharm A Little Princess
Sire : Blueprint Secret Agent S: Aust Ch Ozsrock My Teddy Bear S: Ozstock Revival
D: Aust Ch Ozstock Moonlighting
D: Walkon Maid for Blueprint (imp uk) S: Uk Ch Walkon Crocodiledun Dee
D: Uk Ch Roamaro Maiden the Shade at Walkon
Dam : Aust Ch Kuroona Billie Jean S: Aust Gr Ch Jimbren Sunseeker toVineen S: Jimbren Royal Command at toRiman
D: Winuwuk Misty Skies at Jimbren
D: Kuroona Sarbella S: Aust Ch Kuroona Immortal
D: Aust Ch Kuroona Kasumba

Recent Results

  • 31-Mar-2013 BEST OPPOSITE PUPPY in SHOW, 1st Place Puppy Bitch

    Boxer Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Edn Woods (UK) Specialist)

  • 30-Mar-2013 4th Place Puppy Bitch

    Boxer Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Blair Culling (NZ) Specialist)

  • 10-Feb-2013 RBCC & 1st Puppy Bitch

    Armidale ABKC [CH] (Judge was Miss K Tosi (QLD))

  • 9-Feb-2013 1st Puppy Bitch, 4th in Sweepies

    Armidale ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (QLD))

  • 8-Feb-2013 RBCC & 1st Puppy Bitch

    Armidale ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (QLD))

  • 8-Dec-2012 RBCC & PUPPY IN GROUP

    Uralla & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith (NSW))

  • 7-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    Uralla & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph & Mr R Bridgford (VIC))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

    Campbelltown & Districts ABKC FS [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Campbelltown & District ABKC RS [CH] (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & RBCC

    Childrens Cancer Charity DC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2012 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

    Childrens Cancer Charity DC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    County of Cumberland Kennel Ass Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Kidd (SA))

  • 3-Nov-2012 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

    Liverpool & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (QLD))

  • 28-Oct-2012 BCC, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Port Mac-Hastings K&OC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 27-Oct-2012 BCC, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Port Mac-Hastings K&OC [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (VIC))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Cessnock Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L A Bateman (CAN))

  • 30-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Cessnock Dog Club PM [CH] (Judge was Dr A Hudono (Indonesia))

  • 29-Sep-2012 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Lake Maquarie ABKC AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs S A Rempel (CAN))

  • 29-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Cessnock Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (CAN))

  • 28-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

    Lake Maquarie ABKC AM [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bennet (CAN))

  • 28-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

    Lake Maquarie ABKC PM [CH] (Judge was Ms M L G Moser (Columbia))

  • 16-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Inland [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (VIC))

  • 15-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Inland [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Spanswick (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Inland [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme (VIC))

  • 9-Sep-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club [CH] (Judge was Carol Schofield (UK))

  • 2-Sep-2012 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Purina Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Erwin Deutscher (AUSTRIA))

  • 1-Sep-2012 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Purina Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wendy Willhauck (USA))

  • 31-Aug-2012 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Purina Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Paul Willhauck (USA))

  • 12-Aug-2012 1st, Baby Puppy Bitch

    Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 11-Aug-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC) Breed Specialist)

  • 11-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))