Aust.Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous

Fergie wins Best Baby in Show at the Non Sporting Show of NSW at the Open Show under judge. Mrs J Docksey

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sue Plackett (Member Details)
Phone :
0412 166 261
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/placky
Pedigree for Aust.Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous
Sire : Ch.Placky Oh So Handsome S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch.Placky In Your Dreams S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 22-Jun-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE

    Norwest Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))

  • 9-Jun-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUBOB

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Norman (QLD))

  • 19-May-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUBOB/JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Temora ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patton (NSW))

  • 18-May-2013 Bitch Challenge/RUBOB/Junior in Group

    Temora ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Barden (NSW))

  • 17-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Temora ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams (NSW))

  • 12-May-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Bathurst & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Beech (Can))

  • 11-May-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Bathurst & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Nesbitt)

  • 10-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Beech (Can))

  • 5-May-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP/BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW))

  • 4-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Ms E Hindley (ACT))

  • 4-May-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2013 BEST OF BREED

    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L James (QLD))

  • 27-Apr-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUBOB

    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Mansell (WA))

  • 31-Mar-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Shih Tzu Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Ramon Podesta (Chi))

  • 17-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Eugowra Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUBOB/JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Eugowra Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Yate (NSW))

  • 10-Mar-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Mineif (NSW))

  • 10-Mar-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was MRS R WILLIAMS (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Goulburn A P & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP/JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 RUBOB

    Robertson A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2013 Bitch Challenge/New Champion

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Reynolds (CAN))

  • 10-Feb-2013 Best of Breed/Junior in Group

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Huggins (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2013 RUBOB/Junior in Group

    Crookwell A P & H Society inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Yates (NSW))

  • 2-Dec-2012 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUBOB/PUPPY IN GROUP

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Gulbransen (NZ))

  • 1-Dec-2012 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUBOB

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

  • 18-Nov-2012 RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE/PUPPY IN GROUP

    Young & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

    Young & District KC (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (QLD))

  • 17-Nov-2012 BITCH CHALLENGE/RUBOB

    Young & District KC (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad (QLD))

  • 21-Oct-2012 RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE/PUPPY IN GROUP

    Southern Highlands K&OC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 BITCH CHALLENGE

    Southern Highlands K&OC [CH] (Judge was Ms E Parker (SA))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge/Puppy in Group

    Cessnock Dog Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (PHIL))

  • 29-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Lake Macquarie ABKC (AM) [CH] (Judge was Ms M L Moser (Columbia))

  • 9-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Dogs ACT Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Kirin (ACT))

  • 11-Jun-2012 BEST BABY IN SHOW

    The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Docksey (NSW))