Stolzsein House Of Prada, V Rated (JLPP Clear)

Prada is a strong female with excellent bone and substance, she has a great attitude and is a real show girl who demands your attention.

Her first show at 3.5 months of age at the Rottweiler Club of South Australia Championship Show 15th June 2012, Prada is awarded VP3 from a very strong class with and entry of 18 Baby Puppy Bitches.

We thank Rob and Chris Coles her co-owners who have been doing a super job with Prada and we look forward to what the future may bring for pretty Miss Prada.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha Bradley (Member Details)
Phone :
03 9436 1659
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.stolzseinrottweilers.net
Pedigree for Stolzsein House Of Prada, V Rated (JLPP Clear)
Sire : V1, Multi V Rated, Multi Class In Specialty, Multi VP Rated, Clyzan Saphiras Eragon S: Multi V1, Multi V Rated, National Rottweiler Council Australia Champion, Ludendorf Frodo S: Multi V1, RUBISS, Utz Vom Haus Miles (Imp Canada), SchHlll, BH, CGC
D: Multi V Rated, Bailifscourt Aboss Aria (AI)
D: Multi V Rated, National Rottweiler Council Champion, Brescot Saphiras Storm S: Multi V1, Multi V Rated, Nico Crni Lotos (Imp Portugal - Serbia)
D: Multi V Rated, Brescot Rising Storm
Dam : V rated, Class In Specialty Show, Multi VP Rated, Australian Champion, Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses S: V rated, Stolzsein JQ Urthe Bosch, HT S: Multi V1, BISS, Australian Champion Jeneck's Quik BH Ztp (IMP USA)
D: Multi V1, RUBISS, '98 RCV Siegerin, Australian Champion, Linbedach Twist N Shout
D: V1, Multi V rated, Ludendorf Imogene S: Australian Champion, National Rottweiler Council (Australia) Champion, BIS,RUBISS, Multi V1, Multi V, Ludendorf Erik
D: Multi V, Ludendorf Fallon (AI)

Recent Results

  • 24-Aug-2014 Runner Up Best Of Breed / Reserve Challenge Bitch / Open of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD))

  • 23-Aug-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch / Open of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD))

  • 10-Aug-2014 Open of Breed / Open Bitch

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Mick Svaljek (VIC))

  • 3-Aug-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Bitch / Open Bitch

    Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Lionel D Bleakley (VIC))

  • 2-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch / Open Bitch

    Ladies Kennel Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms Felicity Summers (VIC))

  • 19-Jul-2014 Open of Breed / Open Bitch

    Dog Stewards Association Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms Louise Russel (VIC))

  • 26-Apr-2014 Intermediate of Breed / Intermediate Bitch

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch / Intermediate of Breed / Intermediate Bitch

    Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC))

  • 19-Apr-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch / Intermediate of Breed / Intermediate Bitch

    Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Richard Watson (TAS))

  • 13-Apr-2014 V6 Intermedaite Bitch

    Rottweiler Club Of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Frank Beiboer (Netherlands))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Junior In Group / Runner Up Best Of Breed / Challenge Bitch / Junior of Breed

    Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ward (VIC))

  • 26-May-2013 Junior of Breed / Junior Bitch

    Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS))

  • 25-Apr-2013 Best Of Breed / Challenge Bitch / Junior Of Breed

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bennetts (VIC))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch / 2nd in Junior Bitch

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms V Ashby (TAS))

  • 14-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch / Junior Of Breed/ 1st from 4 in Junior Bitch

    Heathcote Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs E M Knox (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2013 VP2 in Puppy Bitch Class

    Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Norma Window (UK))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best of Breed / Challenge Bitch / Minor Puppy of Breed

    Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr W Greasley (VIC))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed / Minor Puppy Bitch

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms T Edwards (SA))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed / Baby Puppy Bitch

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Hugh Whiteford (VIC))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed / Baby Puppy Bitch

    Lyndhurst Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr T Fujihata (Japan))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed / Best Baby Puppy Bitch

    Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (VIC))

  • 15-Jun-2012 VP3 from an entry of 18 Baby Puppy Bitches - her first show!!

    Rottweiler Club of South Australia Inc. [CH] (Judge was Tatyana Popova (FCI Russia))