Australian Champion Tenarda Keeping the Faith

Here to stay our little "Faith" - watch me grow!
Not every little girl gets to go 'Tiger Hunting' but 'Wow I got one!"
Miss Faith went to her first Retrieving Trial today and had a great day - got down and dirty in as much mud and water as she coulld and made many new friends in the dog world - she is growning into a very social animal!!!!!

Have I come of age !!!! Reserve C/C to my Mum "Tilly" at the Sydney Royal at 10 months of age beating "big sister" "Brandie".
Special thanks to Trevor Lodder and a tribute to my 'Dad' Aust Dual Ch (R)Tenarda Firecracker now over the "Rainbow Bridge"

Guess what World - I beat Grandad "Tyler" today - but I still think he's awesome!!!
Well world, I am now a Champion and I am starting to think that I am King (Queen) of the K9s. However that "Brandie" had that pesky little pup "Tenarda Lonesome Dove" but she has now gone off to Ashley and Bev Gilbert in Bundaberg so I can be 'the special baby' again.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Margaret Wedgwood (Member Details)
Phone :
0417606214
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Tenarda Keeping the Faith
Sire : Aust Dual Ch (R) Tenarda Firecracker S: Chesridge Tazi Bilt S: Aust R T Ch. Morago Sonov Clipper
D: Aust F T Ch Calosa Icy Conundrum
D: Aust Ch Casalanda Southern Belle S: Aust Dual Ch. (R) Tenarda Eagle Eye C.D.X : A.D.
D: Morago Gypsy Queen
Dam : Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets S: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) S: NZ Ch. Stormbay Boatswain Buoy QC
D: NZ Ch. Penrose Grasshopper at Stormbay (Imp UK)
D: Roscana Shooting Star S: Tenarda Iron Ore
D: Crowlee New Image

Recent Results

  • 18-Aug-2013 Reserve Bitch C/C: Aust Bred of Breed

    Gundogs 7 Heavy Breeds Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Alexander (Vic))

  • 28-Jul-2013 R/CBitch: Aust Bred of Breed

    LKA of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Killworth (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 R/CBitch: Aust Bred of Breed

    LKA of Qld [CH] (Judge was MrsM Hanley (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Bitch C/C and BOB (6) Aust Bred of Bred

    Samford & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J McKenzie (RSA))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Bitch C/C (6) R/Up BOB: Junior of Breed

    Rosewood A H &I Ass [CH] (Judge was MrJSheppard (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2013 BBitch C/C (8) R/Up BOB; Aust Bred of Breed

    Western Suburbs K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Bett (Canada))

  • 18-May-2013 Bitch C/C (6) R/Up BOB ; Puppy of Breed

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))

  • 6-May-2013 Bitch C/C (6): R/Up BOB: Aust Bred of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia))

  • 5-May-2013 Bitch R/C : Aust Bredd of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MrsK Sneath (Vic))

  • 7-Apr-2013 itch C/C (6) BOB (8) Puppy of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Quinlan (ACT))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Reserve C/C Bitch: Puppy of Breed

    CCC Qld Durack Grounds Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms J Dickinson-Franks NSW)

  • 30-Mar-2013 Bitch C/C (6) R/Up BOB, Puppy of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 21-Mar-2013 Reserve C/C Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was PBiesel-McIlwaine)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Qld Gudog Asociation [CH] (Judge was Robyn Brown)

  • 9-Feb-2013 Reserve C/C Bitch: Minor of Breed

    Allora Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr C woodrow)

  • 1-Jan-2013 Bitch C/C (6)

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Wei)

  • 31-Dec-2012 Bitch C/C (6)

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)

  • 21-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch C/C: Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support [CH] (Judge was Mr L Kruger (RSA))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Bitch C/C (6) R/Up BOB. Minor Puppy of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch C/C: Minor Puppy of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Watt (Vic))

  • 30-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (Vic))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Bitch C/C (6) ; Minor Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Bitch Reserve C/C

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr (NSW))

  • 23-Nov-2012 Bitch C/C (6) R/Up BOB; Minor Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Impey (RSA))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder)

  • 21-Oct-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Queensland Gundog Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santos (Phillipines))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (Vic))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Simmons (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Western Suburb Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Greer (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Scott (NZ))

  • 27-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Dr Richard Meen (Canada))

  • 23-Sep-2012 1st Baby Puppy Bitch: Opp Sex Baby Puppy of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Nicholson)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed; Baby Puppy in Group

    Gold Coast Shiw Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton)