Ch Cubet Black Jack

Jack has joined the Kerris Havanese family in NSW. I look forward to campaigning Jack and know he will bring to our breeding program some wonderful qualities.

As a member of Master Dog Breeders and Associates and the Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of Vic Inc I am committed to the health and welfare of my dogs and as such health test for patellas, eyes, heart, elbows and hips. My future breeding program with Jack, as with all my dogs, will be well researched based on knowledge and fact to ensure our breeding is for the benefit and health of the Havanese.

Jack's record, whilst living in QLD follows:

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW at the Toy Dog Club of Qld

Baby Puppy in Group at his first 2 shows at just 3 months old, there was a massive amount of babies in the toy group.

2 Runner Up Best in Group(2)
1 Runner Up Best in Group (2) (OPEN)
1 Baby Puppy in Show
1 Minor Puppy in Show
1 Junior in Show (OPEN)
3 Baby Puppy in Groups
4 Minor Puppy in Groups
3 Puppy in Group
3 Junior in Groups

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kerry Wyburd (Member Details)
Phone :
0416279377 - NO txt messages please
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.kerrishavanese.com
Pedigree for Ch Cubet Black Jack
Sire : Supreme Ch Yysur Beyond Paradise S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch Edelpark Double Trouble S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 25-May-2013 Junior in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 24-May-2013 R/U BEST IN GROUP & Junior in Group

    Fraser Coast Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac)

  • 4-May-2013 Junior in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire)

  • 4-May-2013 Junior in Group

    South Burnett National [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bruno)

  • 20-Apr-2013 Puppy in Group

    Nanango & District all breeds K C [CH] (Judge was Mr Cleland)

  • 13-Apr-2013 Puppy In Group

    Gayndah Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith)

  • 1-Apr-2013 R/U BEST IN GROUP & Puppy in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (VIC))

  • 20-Jan-2013 MINOR IN SHOW

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Daines (NSW)/ Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 19-Jan-2013 Minor in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 1-Jan-2013 R/UP Best in Group & Junior in Show

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr L Wright / Ms R Green)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr W Moonie)

  • 3-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lott (SA))

  • 19-Aug-2012 BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    The Toy Dog Club of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reading (SA))