Ch Pabianpark Pimpernell

Proud to add "Freddie" to our show team and thank Sylvia and Dek Pabian for the privilage. His debut show in Queensland was on 5 August 2012 and he continues to show a lot of promise being well on his way to his title.
It was great thrill to title Freddie at the Lockyer Valley Kennel Club show at Gatton on 30 May 2014 with a Best In Group. Coming in to the show he only needed one point.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Paul O'Connell (Member Details)
Phone :
0408761171
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.tansycav.com
Pedigree for Ch Pabianpark Pimpernell
Sire : CH COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) S: COBBETS DIZZY RASCAL (JW)(UK) S: MAIBEE MONTROSE (UK)
D: COBBETS DIZZY DORIS (UK)
D: COBBETS LULA TULLULAH S: UK CH. ARANEL COSMIC (UK)
D: COBBETS HONEY BEE (UK)
Dam : PABIANPARK LAURA ASHLEY S: CH BARODALEY RALPH LAUREN S: CH. PHRENCHY PATRIC LE BEAU (IMP UK)
D: DOUGSBA SUMMER ROMANCE
D: CH PABIANPARK POMEGRANATE S: CH. RABYMAR THE LAST EMPEROR (IMP UK)
D: CH. PABIANPARK NICOLE KIDMAN

Recent Results

  • 30-May-2014 Best in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman [QLD])

  • 16-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R McIntyre [NZ])

  • 26-Apr-2014 Intermediate of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes [NSW])

  • 16-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Tweed River Canine Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Greer [NZ])

  • 15-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Tweed River Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick [NZ])

  • 7-Dec-2013 Dog Challenge and Runner-up Best of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs of Qld Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Warmsley [NSW])

  • 6-Dec-2013 Dog Challenge, Runner-up Best of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas [NSW])

  • 15-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Darling Downs KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford VIC)

  • 15-Sep-2013 Intermediate of Breed

    Darling Downs KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Gunn QLD)

  • 14-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson QLD)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder [QLD])

  • 27-Jul-2013 Intermediate of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms E Davidson [NSW])

  • 21-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog, Intermediate of Breed

    Kennel Association of Queensland Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickson-Franks [NSW])

  • 14-Jul-2013 Intermediate 4th in Class of 5

    Cavalier KCS Club (QLD) Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Eckersley [USA])

  • 13-Jul-2013 Intermediate of Breed

    Samford & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan [SA])

  • 7-Jul-2013 Intermediate of Breed

    Beenleigh &DKC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms M Harase [JAPAN])

  • 6-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner-Up Best of Breed

    Beenleigh & DKC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chuah [Malaysia])

  • 16-Jun-2013 Intermediate of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph [VIC])

  • 25-May-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Esk P.A. & I. Association [CH] (Judge was Miss L Buchanen [QLD])

  • 15-May-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham [QLD])

  • 11-May-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner up Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Crow's Nest A.H.&.I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Seare [QLD])

  • 6-May-2013 Junior of Breed

    Maree K.C. Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas [VIC])

  • 6-May-2013 Best Dog, Runner-up Best of Breed

    Maree K.C. Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mr M Watt [QLD])

  • 5-May-2013 Junior of Breed

    Maree K.C. Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Collicutt [TAS])

  • 28-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood [VIC])

  • 26-Apr-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Marburg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hammond [QLD])

  • 24-Mar-2013 Junior of Breed

    Beaudesert K.C. Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Garcia Guitierrez [Mexico])

  • 9-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed, Reserve Challenge Dog.

    Combined Northern Rivers KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn [SA])

  • 2-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed

    Tweed River Ag Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mt W Stevenson [NSW])

  • 20-Oct-2012 Junior of Breed

    North Coast Natioanl A&I Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Keast [NSW])

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best Dog, Best of Breed, Puppy in Group.

    Waterloo Bay KC Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Starkey [QLD])

  • 7-Oct-2012 Reserve Dog, Runner-up Best of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Broughton [QLD])

  • 6-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner-up Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support C'tee Ch Show #1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hammond [QLD])

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Western Suburbs KC Ch Show #2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick [NZ])

  • 28-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Nanango & D.A.B. K.C. Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie [ACT])

  • 28-Sep-2012 Reserve Dog, Runner-up Best of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Nanango & D.A.B.K.C. Open show [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Morphet [QLD])

  • 23-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Everson [QLD])

  • 22-Sep-2012 Opposite Puppy in Show

    Cavalier KCS Club Qld - Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mr G Wilshier [QLD])

  • 16-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter [NSW])

  • 15-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham [QLD])

  • 2-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker [QLD])

  • 5-Aug-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss L Hickie [NSW])