RUBIS.SUPREME.CH Placky Oh So Dreamy

Panzi gains her Supreme Championship Title 24/11/2014

PANZI makes front cover of DOGSNSW Journal April 2014.

PANZI has achieved so much since coming back to PLACKY in July

WINNING 10 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUPS, 5 RUNNER UP IN GROUPS AND 1 RUNNER UP IN SHOW.

THIS STUNNING YOUNG GIRL HASN'T EVEN TURNED 2 YEARS OLD YET.

WATCH OUT FOR THIS STUNNING YOUNG GIRL IN 2014

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sue Plackett (Member Details)
Phone :
0412 166 261
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/placky
Pedigree for RUBIS.SUPREME.CH Placky Oh So Dreamy
Sire : Ch. Placky Oh So Handsome S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch. Placky In Your Dreams S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 2-Mar-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms A Huggins (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2014 RUBOB/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Bega Valley K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Janovic (QLD))

  • 8-Feb-2014 RESERVE CC/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Bega Valley K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Winch (QLD))

  • 26-Jan-2014 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Bungendore P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J Docksey (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-2014 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Australia Day Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Goulburn Dog T&K Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Goulburn Dog T&K Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Goulburn Dog T&K Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was MS J McFARLANE (SOUTH AFRICA))

  • 30-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wogan (IRE))

  • 14-Aug-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Trundle P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Stuart (NSW))

  • 13-Aug-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was M Markotany/ E Knox (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Bitch Challange

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Arg))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Bitch Challange

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Wada (Japan))

  • 2-Aug-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Takahashi (Japan))