Aust Ch Attomoy Desert Rose

"AURORA" is the daughter of the nationally renouned Multi BISS Aust Grand Champion Attomoy Blue Sky Mine "BELLA". She is also the grandaughter of the great sire BISS Aust Grand Champion Attomoy Cruise Control (AI) "CRUISE".

Aurora was hand picked to follow in the winning ways of our bloodlines within our kennel. She has huge shoes to fill, but is stepping up to the task at hand with flying colours.

Most recently she took out Runner Up Best of Breed at the Royal Queensland Show under judge Mrs G. Morison of South Africa.

Currently, she is lightly shown locally, only travelling distances to compete in Royals and Speciality Shows.

Aurora is a multi RU in Group winner, multi Class in Show and multi Class in Group winner. She is also well on her way to achieving her Grand Title.

Aurora is Hip and Elbow scored with excellent results well below the breeds average.

Some of her career highligts to date include the following:

RUIG
RUBOB Royal Queensland Show 2011

For further information contact:

Contact :
Leisa Hodder (Member Details)
Phone :
0407235665
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Attomoy Desert Rose
Sire : Aust Ch Phyclone Tankasaurus S: BISS Aust Grd Ch Attomoy Cruise Control (AI) S: Am Ch Van Gunn's Star Duster (USA)
D: Aust Ch Macksamstafs Blue Velvet
D: Attomoy Dark Angel S: Aust Ch Yanegua Once A Warrior
D: BISS Aust Grd Ch Attomoy Blue Sky Mine
Dam : BISS Aust Grd Ch Attomoy Blue Sky Mine S: BISS Aust Grd Ch Attomoy Cruise Control (AI) S: Am Ch Van Gunn's Star Duster
D: Aust Ch Macksamstafs Blue Velvet
D: Aust Grd Ch Yanegua Royal Goddess (AI) S: Am Ch Sierra Titanium Tank (USA)
D: Aust Ch Bluesteel Almost N Angel

Recent Results

  • 23-Sep-2012 RUIG Best of Breed

    Coffs Harbour District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2012 RUIG Best of Breed

    Coffs Harbour District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Hyde (ACT))

  • 21-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Coffs Harbour District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Hyde (ACT))

  • 14-Aug-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Morison (South Africa))

  • 27-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Kempsey & Macley Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A. McGuire (QLD))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Collicutt (TAS))

  • 3-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Dorrigo & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Rose (QLD))

  • 5-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Camac (VIC))

  • 4-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Mr E. Benson (NSW))

  • 3-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Beasley (NSW))

  • 30-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Bonville & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Patterson (NSW))