Australian Champion Nulkaba Jasperdewberry

Jasper is a beautiful black pug and has had a full-breed profile completed.
Jasper had great success in the ring being awarded many classes in group plus
Runner Up to Best in Show @ Northern NSW Pug Show 2013,
Best Intermediate in Show @ Northern NSW Pug Show 2013
Best Minor in Show at the Northern NSW Pug Show 2012,
Jnr in Show at Buladelah Ag Show 2012,
2 x Opposite Jnr in Shows @ NSW Pug Show 2012
Best Black Dog Class winner @ NSW Pug Speciality
Runner Up to best in Group x 2



For further information contact:

Contact :
Kathy Gill (Member Details)
Phone :
0419203568
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Nulkaba Jasperdewberry
Sire : Cyerah Hei Roller S: Pendidi Lorder of the rings S: Pendidi Maxinamillion
D: Ch Fareastern Hei Hsi Jen
D: Eboninivoree Zali S: Pendidi Houdini
D: Pendidi Tinkerbell
Dam : Nulkaba Hollieberry Hallie S: CH Kheireddin Legacyofashes S: Ch Kheireddin El Sahhaar
D: CH Kheireddin Hearts Ashes
D: Nulkaba Berry Berry Nice S: Cosmotica Lord Lionel
D: Malortz Katika

Recent Results

  • 18-Jan-2013 Dog Challenge / RUIB / Junior in Group

    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc ( [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Junior in Show / Dog Challenge / RUBIB

    BULAHDELAH SHOW SOCIETY INC [OP] (Judge was Mrs P MacDonald (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed / Reserve Dog Challenge

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) [OP] (Judge was Miss E Cross (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Junior in Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Spiteri (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge / RUIB / Puppy in Group

    Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedi [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Comerford (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge / RUIB

    Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedi [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Junior in Breed

    THE INTERNATIONAL SPRING SPECTACULAR LAK [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Shoreman (Canada))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Junior of Breed / Reserve Dog Challenge

    THE INTERNATIONAL SPRING SPECTACULAR LAK [CH] (Judge was Mrs S A Rempel (Canada))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Junior of Breed / Reserve Dog Challenge

    HUNTER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blythe (TAS))

  • 22-Sep-2012 Junior in Breed

    HUNTER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 21-Sep-2012 Junior in Breed

    HUNTER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (TAS))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Junior in Breed

    DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGIONAL COMMITTEE (IN [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (Vic))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Junior of Breed / Reserve Dog Challenge

    NEWCASTLE TOY & ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (VIC))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Junior of Breed / Reserve Dog Challenge

    WOODLANDS & CHILDRENS CHARITY HOMES DOG [CH] (Judge was Miss J McDonald (VIC))

  • 7-Sep-2012 Junior of Breed / Reserve Dog Challenge

    NEWCASTLE TOY & ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson (SA))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy in Show

    The Northern NSW Pug Dog Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Metzger (TAS))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt (NSW))