Aust Champion LaGuardia Waltzing Matilda 'A' (1,1) 'Z' (0,0) {DM CLEAR} DNA

For further information contact:

Contact :
LaGuardia GSD's (Judith & Irene Hayton) (Member Details)
Phone :
07-4126.6177 or 0404-416.177
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.laguardia-gsd.info
Pedigree for Aust Champion LaGuardia Waltzing Matilda 'A' (1,1) 'Z' (0,0) {DM CLEAR} DNA
Sire : Ch. LaGuardia Ando Legend 'A' 'Z' S: Ch. Masterton Leica Legend 'A' 'Z' H-neg BSCL.1 S: Tacko vd Felsen-Grotte SchH111 FH BSCL.1 (imp.Gmy)
D: Ch. Masterton Aim To Fame 'A' 'Z' BSCL.1
D: Ch. Crossfire Cinder Bella 'A' 'Z' BSCL.1 S: Ch. Fanto vom Team Fiemereck SchH11 BSCL.1 (imp.Gmy)
D: Diancara Anschy (IID) 'A' 'Z' BSCL.1
Dam : Ch. Freevale Lights Up The Sky 'A' 'Z' S: Ch. Zamb vd Sandsteinkuste 'a' 'Z' BSCL.1 (imp.Gmy) S: Quantum vom Fiemereck SchH111 (Gmy)
D: Wiggi vom Bauhofer-Land SchH1 (Gmy)
D: Ch. Freevale Envious Eyes 'A' 'Z' S: Rupos vd Ostfriesischen Thingstatte BSCL.1 (imp.Gmy)
D: Ch. Karlrach Love N Kisses 'A' 'Z'

Recent Results

  • 21-Jan-2017 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 8-Jan-2017 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan)

  • 7-Jan-2017 Challenge Bitch / BOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (Vic))

  • 14-May-2016 Challenge Bitch / BOB / RUBIG / Aust Bred in Group

    Blackbutt Agr Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 7-May-2016 Res Challenge Bitch / RUBOB / State Bred in Group

    Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Baker)

  • 1-May-2016 Challenge Bitch / BOB / State Bred in Group

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

  • 29-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    South Burnett National Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Haddon)

  • 17-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong)

  • 16-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed / Aust Bred in Group

    Mt Perry [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 9-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch / BOB / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / State Bred in Show

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 26-Jul-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Res Chall Bitch

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Res Challenge Bitch / State Bred in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Strachan (NSW))

  • 28-Jun-2015 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Gympie & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (Vic))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Best Bitch / BOB / RU Best Exhibit in Group / Aust Bred in Group

    Gympie & Dist KC [OP] (Judge was Mr B James)

  • 27-Jun-2015 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Gympie & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))

  • 20-Jun-2015 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Mt Larcom & Dist Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)

  • 14-Jun-2015 Challenge Bitch / BOB / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / State Bred in Show

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB / State Bred of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))

  • 31-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 30-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (NSW))

  • 28-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / BOB / Best Exhibit in Group / BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Bundaberg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 24-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed / State Bred in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 State Bred in Show

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)

  • 22-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / BOB / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / State Bred in Group

    Fraser Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Yates (NSW))

  • 17-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed / RUBIG / State Bred in Group

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 9-May-2015 Chall Bitch / RUBOB

    Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Kim Tosi)

  • 17-May-2013 Challenge Bitch / RU BOB / Junior of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 5-May-2013 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy in Group

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))

  • 4-May-2013 Puppy of Breed

    South Burnett National [CH] (Judge was Mr D Weil (Qld))

  • 1-Apr-2013 Puppy in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Puppy in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 4-Nov-2012 1st - Baby Bitch and Baby of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

  • 14-Oct-2012 1st - Baby Bitch and Baby of Breed - Baby in Group

    Hervey Bay KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))

  • 13-Oct-2012 1st - Baby Bitch and Baby of Breed

    Hervey Bay KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs DD Paterson (SA))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Baby in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 1st - Baby Bitch

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))