Multi BIS / R/U BIS Supreme Champion/American Champion Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA)

SORCHA

GUNDOG CLUB OF SA TOP SHOWING BITCH 2014
GUNDOG CLUB OF SA #2 TOP SHOWING BITCH 2015
#2 TOP SHOWING GUNDOG 2014 - GUNDOG CLUB OF SA
#1 NATIONAL BEST OF BREED IWS 2014
#1 SHOWDOG OF THE YEAR BEST OF BREED IWS 2014 TOP DOG POINTSCORE
#6 SA SHOWDOG OF THE YEAR 2014 TOP DOG POINTSCORE
#1 SHOWDOG OF THE YEAR BEST OF BREED IWS 2015 TOP DOG POINTSCORE

MULTI BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
MULTI RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
MULTI BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
MULTI RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
MULTI BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
MULTI BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
MULTI BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW


Best of Breed Adelaide Royal 2014, 2015
Best of Breed Darwin Royal 2015
Best of Breed Melbourne Royal 2014, Challenge Bitch 2015



With a pedigree to excite any admirer who embraces the epitome of the versatile Irish Water Spaniel, we are thrilled with our girl from the States, Sorcha. She carries a plethora of show champions from all around the world, and through her father, an AKC All-Rounder’s lines, dogs with the ultimate, titles in front and behind their names. Her mother has now joined these talented Spaniels.

More than 60 individual judges in a 15 month period have awarded her at Group/In Show level - an indication of her outstanding quality.

Sorcha has become Australia's youngest Grand Champion IWS and at the show where the final points were obtained, converted that title to Supreme Champion. She is the 3rd Supreme Champion in the breed and the youngest by many years, being just 2 years old.

The next exciting chapter has begun.




For further information contact:

Contact :
Peter Robyn Bianca van Haasteren (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.tirriki.com
Pedigree for Multi BIS / R/U BIS Supreme Champion/American Champion Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA)
Sire : AKC ALL ROUND IWS Am Ch Whistlestop Wayward Wind CD, RN, JH, WC S: AKC ALL ROUND IWS Am Ch Whistlestop's Rio Realta RN, CD, OA, OAJ, JH, JHU, WC S: IWSCA OUTSTANDING PRODUCER Am Ch Madcap If My Heart Had Wings RN RA
D: AKC ALL ROUND IWS, UCD, SHR, Am Ch Realta's Bob'n O'Whistlestop UD, RE, JH, OA,OAJ, WC, NAP, NJP, CGC, UCD, SHR, CKC CD
D: Am Ch Whistlestop's Irish Tea CD RN NA OAJ S: IWSCA OUTSTANDING PRODUCER Am Ch Whistlestop Ropin' In The Wind CDX,TD,MX,OAJ,CGC, VCD2
D: IWSCA OUTSTANDING PRODUCER Am Ch Doonbeg Destiny (Imp UK)
Dam : AKC ALL ROUND IWS Am Ch Stanegate Second Thoughts CD RN JH JHU RATN CGC (Imp UK) S: IWSCA OUTSTANDING PRODUCER Sh Ch Fin Ch Dk Ch N Ch S Ch Am Ch Fynder Freethinker FinW-04, ordW-04, SW-04 S: Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Int Ch BIS Danoli of Currabell at Coleenville
D: Phasian Sepia Spinner
D: Sh Ch Stanegate Sparks Will Fly S: IWSCA OUTSTANDING PRODUCER BIS BISS Am Ch Can Ch Sylmar's Raindancer
D: Sh Ch Foulby Fired Up

Recent Results

  • 13-Mar-2016 BEST OPEN IN SHOW/ BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams/Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2016 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 23-Sep-2015 RUNNER-UP BEST OF BREED

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Oliveira (Portugal))

  • 8-Sep-2015 BEST OF BREED

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Kelly (Ire))

  • 29-Aug-2015 BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Wentworth Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (Vic))

  • 16-May-2015 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (Qld))

  • 3-May-2015 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (Vic))

  • 2-May-2015 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Mildura & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (Vic))

  • 7-Mar-2015 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 353rd [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 7-Mar-2015 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 354th [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks(NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2015 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 355th [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Darling (Qld))

  • 21-Feb-2015 GRAND CHAMPION

    - [CH] (Judge was -)

  • 21-Feb-2015 SUPREME CHAMPION

    - [CH] (Judge was -)

  • 20-Feb-2015 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams(NSW)/Mrs T McDonald(Qld))

  • 31-Jan-2015 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Warrnambool & District K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Qld))

  • 24-Jan-2015 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (Vic))

  • 6-Dec-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Adelaide Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings (SA))

  • 30-Nov-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Portland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))

  • 29-Nov-2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Casterton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms T Edwards (SA))

  • 22-Nov-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sullivan (Vic))

  • 8-Nov-2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Millicent Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J Caruso (SA))

  • 4-Oct-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Cochrane (WA))

  • 25-Sep-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L Catalan (Portugal))

  • 20-Sep-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (Qld))

  • 6-Sep-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Dr J Reeve-Newson (Canada))

  • 30-Aug-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blythe (Tas))

  • 30-Aug-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports [CH] (Judge was Ms N Lane (NSW))

  • 9-Aug-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE GP

    Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 1-Aug-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic))

  • 13-Jul-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Dareton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose(Qld)/Mrs T McDonald(Qld))

  • 12-Jul-2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Dareton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald(Qld)/Mrs M Rose(Qld))

  • 6-Jul-2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 346th [CH] (Judge was Ms M Webber (Qld))

  • 5-Jul-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 343rd [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))

  • 4-Jul-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Central Australian Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie (WA))

  • 4-Jul-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 342nd [CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))

  • 25-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Silver City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 24-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Silver City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 24-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cramer (NSW))

  • 18-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Gunn (Qld))

  • 4-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 341st [CH] (Judge was Miss S Stuart (NSW))

  • 4-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 339th [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 4-May-2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Alice SpringsK & D Sports 340th [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (Qld))

  • 3-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 338th [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (Qld))

  • 3-May-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports Club 337th [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))

  • 20-Apr-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick (NZ)/Ms R Nicholson (Qld))

  • 19-Apr-2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms R Nicholson (Qld))

  • 13-Apr-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Southern Districts K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 23-Mar-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Pug Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms M Dalos (SA))

  • 16-Mar-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Kerang & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms T Edwards (SA))

  • 1-Mar-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports 336th [CH] (Judge was Ms E Thomas (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports 335th [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Alice Springs K & D Sports 334th [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes (Vic))

  • 19-Jan-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Lady Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic))

  • 18-Jan-2014 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Warrnambool & District K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler (NSW))

  • 7-Dec-2013 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L O'Malley (SA))

  • 1-Dec-2013 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Bailey (Ire))

  • 23-Nov-2013 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Adelaide Plains K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (Qld))

  • 10-Nov-2013 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))

  • 9-Nov-2013 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2013 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))

  • 26-Oct-2013 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 26-Oct-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Mt Gambier A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks /Mr J Lewington)

  • 18-Oct-2013 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Mildura RSA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook (Vic))