BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) SOM HT0 CC DMN

"Lenko", a beautifully bred male from the famous de la Finca Sapho Kennel in Spain joined us here at Boxberry in July 2012. Lenko's photos above are at 12 months & 2 years.

Lenko started his show career in Australia late September 2012, at his 2nd show he won Challenge Dog & Best of Breed under breed Specialist Elaine Davies (Tonup Boxers), and won Challenge dog again at his very next show. We think he is maturing nicely and the best is yet to come.

Lenko obtained his Australian Championship in September 2013 under Breed Specialist Elaine Davies (Tonup Boxers) going Best in Group & Best Intermediate in Show.

Lenko is a Sire of Merit (SOM) his champion children are:
Ch Boxberry Cant B Beaten - 'Odin'
Ch Boxberry Gotta Have Faith - 'Pumpkin'
Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up - 'P'
Ch Boxberry Spanish Eye - 'Rojo'
Ch Bernivia Redrigo Diaz - 'Lincoln'

Lenko is available for stud duties to selected bitches, the terms for his use will be discussed prior to any matings.

We have quality frozen semen available, and can arrange Chilled semen upon request. Please contact us for further information.


We would like to thank Ingmar Sioen, Vicky Van Isacker, Johan Sioen & Mariette Poppe of Van Sapho's Hoeve & de La Finca Sapho for entrusting this very special boy to us.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) SOM HT0 CC DMN
Sire : Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame S: Sp Por Rus Ch Greco de Rincomar S: Sp Ch Jucar de Cabeza la Jara
D: Tatu de los Omeyas
D: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Bravo-Brava S: Sp Ch Amigo v Rusticana
D: Rus Ch Diva la Fleur a Semi Holmov
Dam : Galena de la Finca Sapho S: Sp Ch Koto de Guezman S: Acor
D: Frederica de Guezman
D: Chicci van Sapho's Hoeve S: Maiky Du Mont De La Renardiere
D: Perla del Nettuno

Recent Results

  • 25-Feb-2017 2nd Place Open Dog

    ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 7-Aug-2016 CHALLENGE DOG & BEST IN SHOW

    Queensland Boxer Club [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Tonup Boxers)

  • 19-Jun-2016 Top 7 in Open Dog (19 entries)

    15 [CH] (Judge was Mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany))

  • 22-Aug-2015 4th Place Open Dog

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))

  • 3-Aug-2014 3rd Place Intermediate Dog

    Junior Kennel Club Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))

  • 2-Aug-2014 3rd Place Intermediate Dog

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)

  • 1-Aug-2014 Best Intermediate in Group

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr T Udenberg (Canada))

  • 22-Feb-2014 2nd Place Intermediate Dog

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia))

  • 15-Sep-2013 Best Intermediate In Group

    Cudal A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))

  • 7-Sep-2013 3rd Place Intermediate Dog

    Adelaide Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden) Breed Specialist)

  • 5-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - NEW CH

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 4-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate In Group

    Grenfell PAH & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog

    Bedgerabong PA&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 28-Jun-2013 Best Intermediate In Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))

  • 26-May-2013 Best Intermediate in Breed

    Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 1st Place Intermediate Dog

    Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 4-May-2013 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dubbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Nagel (NSW))

  • 31-Mar-2013 3rd Place Intermediate Dog

    Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Woods (UK))

  • 30-Mar-2013 3rd Place Intermediate Dog

    Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr B Culling (NZ))

  • 26-Mar-2013 1st Place Intermediate Dog

    Sydney Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Res Challenge Dog & Best intermediate in Breed

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate In Group

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs VJ Hutton (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 1st Place Junior Dog

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 14-Oct-2012 1st Place Junior Dog

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Dog

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 1-Oct-2012 Best Junior in Group

    Walbundrie Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Sep-2012 1st Place Junior Dog

    Wagga Wagga KC [OP] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 23-Sep-2012 1st Place Junior Dog

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))