Aust Champion Glanikdobe Olympic Prediction

A big "Thank-you" to Gail and Nick of Glanikdobe Dobermanns for combining their bloodlines with ours. Pria's litter is a result from the combination of our handsome boy Pride and Gail and Nick's delightful girl Tyra.

Motherhood came very naturally to Pria, her devotion and attention to detail with her puppies is truly overwhelming.

Pria is a real princess with amazing personality and confidence. She has the "take it all in your stride" attitude from her father and her sweet nature from her mother. Pria loves cuddles and is very easy to live with.

To date Pria is a multi Class in Group winner and multi Best in Group winner.
We look forward to many years of enjoyment from this delightful girl.
Pria is now desexed and enjoying retirement.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Rhonda Harnell (Member Details)
Phone :
(07)54672035 or 0423 973 820
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.wattavue.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Glanikdobe Olympic Prediction
Sire : CH Wattavue Highly Unpredictable S: Gr Ch Vansitar Indian Pacific ET S: Gr Ch Vansitar Black Russian
D: Ch Scharmeland Venus Envy
D: Ch Wattavue Gossip Nscandal AD JD SD S: Ch Glanikdobe Heza Wiseguy
D: Ch Wattavue Dare to Dance
Dam : Glanikdobe Music of the Night S: Sup Ch Auslander Love is a Gift S: Ch Auslander Vangelis
D: Fireax Quest for Favour
D: Gr Ch Glanikdobe Dancing Angel S: NZ Ch Cambria's Phantom V Carlon
D: Ch Ebondobe Ever Bewitched

Recent Results

  • 25-Apr-2015 Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Dr E Greenway (Vic))

  • 26-Apr-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Thomas)

  • 27-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Toowoomba Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (France))

  • 15-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Oakey Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 9-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed

    Casino & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed

    Proston Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (QLD))

  • 15-Feb-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Clifton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Taylor (WA))

  • 27-Jan-2014 Best in Group

    Dorrigo & District K/C [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (QLD))

  • 26-Jan-2014 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch

    Bonville & District K/C [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown)

  • 25-Jan-2014 Res Challenge Bitch / Junior in Group

    Dorrigo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 26-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Kyogle & District Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Ekstan (NZ))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Maree Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hunter (NSW))

  • 21-Sep-2013 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch

    Nimbin A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi)

  • 8-Sep-2013 Res of Breed/Challenge Bitch

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Chato (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Noosa AH &I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Norman)

  • 1-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed

    Wondai AP & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Daley (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW))

  • 18-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr P Foster (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Samford & Districk Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms M Harase (Japan))

  • 30-Jun-2013 Res Challenge Bitch / Junior of Breed

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Best in Group

    Woodford A.P.&I Society [CH] (Judge was Rev J Drayton (Qld))

  • 14-Jun-2013 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch /Junior in Group

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 10-Jun-2013 Junior of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Res Challenge Bitch / Junior of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr c Betts (Canada))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Challenge Bitch / Junior in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Qld))

  • 24-May-2013 Challenge Bitch / State Bred in Group

    Maryborough &Hervey Bay Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Qld))

  • 19-May-2013 Res of Breed / Res Challenge Bitch/ Junior of Breed

    Gold Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 15-May-2013 Junior in Group

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)

  • 5-May-2013 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Hindley (ACT))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Res Challenge Bitch / Puppy in Group

    Goombungee-Haden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 19-Apr-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Kilcoy Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Warwick Show & Rodeo Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Minor of Breed

    Tweed River Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Res Challenge Bitch

    Oakey Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Seare)

  • 3-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (QLD))