BIGS, RU BIGS AUSTRALIAN DUAL (T) CHAMP Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZL)

WHAT A GREAT START FOR TASSIE'S NEWEST RISING STAR


AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION

GORGEOUS GIRL WITH SPUNKY ATTITUDE


*** NEWS FLASH *** RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP 4/10/2015 Burnie & District Kennel Club thankyou Mrs.M.McKenzie (NZ)



BEST IN GROUP BOB & INTERMEDIATE at WESTBURY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 9/11/14 thankyou DR.F.McEVOY (SA)you were first to reconize her quaility with her FIRST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW


TRACKING TEST 2 PASSED GOOD RATING 7/6/15


1st TRACKING TEST TRACK 1 PASSED AT 10/8/14 "WILLIAMWOOD" ROSS


***20/04/14 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW GROUP & CC WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB thankyou DR.M.BYRNE (WA)***

19/04/14 RUNNER UP GROUP INTER GP & BEST OF BREED WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB thankyou MRS.S.TRINGHAM (QLD)


*** NEWS FLASH 2nd BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW 01/12/2013***


RUNNER UP GROUP ULVERSTONE SHOW SOCIETY 02/11/2013



1st BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

thankyou MRS.L.BRAND (NSW) 19/10/2013



**** NEWS FLASH CANADIAN JUDGE 5/5/13 PUPPY GROUP ****



**** NEWS FLASH **** 1st BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB 28/04/2013 THANKYOU TO JUDGES Mrs.J.campbell (VIC) & Mrs.T.McDonald (QLD)



2ND BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW


THE ROYAL NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL & PASTORAL SOCIETY OF TASMANIA 02/12/12

THANKYOU Miss Emma PARKER (SA) & Mr.K. EVANS (VIC)


JUST STARTING HER SHOW CAREER



1st SHOW ** BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **


LONGFORD SHOW SOCIETY 20th OCT 2012 JUDGE DR.F.McEVOY (SA)


x2 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 20th + 21st OCTOBER 2012



LOOKING FORWARD TO A VERY PROMISING FUTURE


SIRE: POL.JR CH.POL CH. LTU.CH.INT.CH.SLV.CH.LV.CH.GANDALF MARSTAL (POL)
DAM: NZ. CH. MOYA OPAL PHANTOM (NOR)



Many thanks to ANNE MARIE REID for this very special girl

(half brother & sister)

BIS's AUST.CH. MOYA IVAN "THE BRAVEHEART" TD (Ivan)


3rd BIS AUST.CH. MOYA "MEMPHIS BELLE" TD (Poppy)






For further information contact:

Contact :
A. Fry (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BIGS, RU BIGS AUSTRALIAN DUAL (T) CHAMP Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZL)
Sire : POL. JR. CH. POL. CH. LTU. CH. INT. CH. SLV. CH. LV. CH. GANDALF MARSTAL (POL) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : NZ. CH. MOYA OPAL PHANTOM (NOR) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 11-May-2014 CHAMPION IN SHOW

    ALL BREEDS KENNEL ASSOC. INC am [OP] (Judge was Mr.R.BROOMHALL (Tas) / Ms.V.Ashby (Tas))

  • 20-Apr-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW / INTER GP / CC

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was DR.M.BYRNE (WA))

  • 19-Apr-2014 RUNNER UP GROUP / INTER GP / BOB

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.TRINGHAM (QLD))

  • 2-Feb-2014 RU BOB / CC

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.PREBBLE (NZ))

  • 1-Feb-2014 BEST OF BREED

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs.B.HYDE (NZ) AM)

  • 1-Feb-2014 R/U BOB / CC

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR.G.DOYLE (NZ) PM)

  • 27-Jan-2014 RU BOB / CC

    WESTERN TIERS KWNNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.M.MARKER (QLD))

  • 25-Jan-2014 BEST OF BREED

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J.WESTON (NSW))

  • 4-Jan-2014 BEST OF BREED / BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    TASMANIAN KENNEL CLUB INC GOLD [CH] (Judge was Mr.W.RANIE (ACT))

  • 4-Jan-2014 RU BOB / CC

    TASMANIAN KENNEL CLUB INC GREEN [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.PATTERSON (NSW))

  • 9-Nov-2013 R/U BOB / CC

    WESTURY AGRICULTURAL SOC INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs.B.SKILTON (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 RUNNER UP GROUP / JUNIOR GP / BOB

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.C.BUTLER (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED / BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    BRIGHTON KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs.PAT HALL (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.K.CANNON (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS KENNEL ASSOC INC [CH] (Judge was MR.B.SANTAS (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 BEST OF BREED

    TASMANIAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.F.HARRIS (TAS))

  • 13-Jul-2013 BEST OF BREED

    THE CLASSIC OG SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr..R.ELLIS (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2013 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was DR.W.CROZIER (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2013 1st PUPPPY OF BREED

    WESTERN TIERS KENELL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mr.J.LEWINGTON (SA))

  • 5-May-2013 PUPPY IN GROUP / 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    COMBINED BREEDS DOG CLUB TAS [CH] (Judge was MR.T.NESBITT (CANADA))

  • 4-May-2013 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    COMBINED BREEDS DOG CLUB TAS AM. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J.BEECH (CANADA))

  • 4-May-2013 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    COMBINED BREEDS DOG CLUB TAS PM. [CH] (Judge was Mr.M.BEECH (CANADA))

  • 28-Apr-2013 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW /RES CHALLENGE BITCH / PUPPY GROUP

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J.Campbell (VIC))

  • 27-Apr-2013 RES CHALLENGE BITCH / 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    WESTERN TIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs.McDonalld (QLD))

  • 3-Feb-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE / 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR.B.HARRIS NZ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR.C.GRAHAM (NZ))

  • 28-Jan-2013 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.E.Joseph (VIC))

  • 27-Jan-2013 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M.Hoy (NSW))

  • 5-Jan-2013 1 st PUPPY OF BREED

    GREEN & GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP SHPWS AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs.G.Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))

  • 5-Jan-2013 1st PUPPY OF BREED

    GREEN & GOLD CHAMPIONSHIPS SHOWS PM [OP] (Judge was Mrs.S.H.ewinson (QLD))

  • 2-Dec-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW / BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / 1st in CLASS

    ROYAL NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL & PASTORAL [CH] (Judge was MISS E.PARKER (SA) & MR.K.EVANS (VIC))

  • 11-Nov-2012 1st on CLASS

    WESTBURY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY INC AMENIT [CH] (Judge was MR.T.Horchner (VIC))

  • 11-Nov-2012 1st in CLASS

    WESTBURY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY INC AMENIT [CH] (Judge was MR.T.Horchner (VIC))

  • 4-Nov-2012 1st in CLASS

    ULVERSTONE SHOW SOCIETY INC SUNDAY [CH] (Judge was MRS.V.Carter (SA))

  • 3-Nov-2012 1st in CLASS

    ULVERSTONE SHOW SOCIETY INC SATURDAY [CH] (Judge was MRS.B.Ferguson (SA))

  • 28-Oct-2012 1st in CLASS

    HOBART DOG CLUB INC "DOGFEST" [CH] (Judge was DR.F.Chapa (Mexico))

  • 27-Oct-2012 1st in CLASS

    ROYAL HOBART SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR.CAROLS FERNANDEZ RENAU (Spain))

  • 21-Oct-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / 1st in CLASS

    TASMAINAIN LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS.J.ASHTON (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW / B.B.P.GROUP /1st in CLASS

    LONGFORD SHOW SOC INC [CH] (Judge was DR.F.McEVOY (SA))