Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me

Another stunning young boy from this mating, ~Darcy~ exhibits beautiful breed type, with a lovely compact body, the sweetest of eye and expression, dark pigment and a cheeky attitude.

Darcy carries a super pedigree bred back on the old lines & families..and we're confident he will mature to be a quality boy that only a good pedigree can ensure.

This young man is almost the image of his sire as a youngster,so we couldnt ask for more....... we wish Julie all the best for the future with her young hopeful.

****DARCY WINS BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP****
at the Western Classic under international
judge Mr C MacDonald (Sth Africa)


Darcy's Health Screen Test Results
CEA / CH Tested: Mild
CPRA / GPRA Tested: Clear
Coloboma Tested: Clear
Height: 14 3/4"


Darcy's Show Results
6 x CC Dog

11 x RCC Dog

2 x BOB

5 x RBOB

3 x Best Dog

25 x Class In Group

5 x Class In Show

1 x Class In Show Specialty

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie Harris & Ashlea Stanton (Member Details)
Phone :
0458 202 686
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me
Sire : Supreme CH Lurikeen Cort Be N Norti S: Lurikeen Cruizn Th Hyway (CEA / CH Clear) S: CH Lurikeen Web Of Dreams
D: Arajento Poetry N Motion (CEA / CH Clear)
D: CH Lurikeen Wicked Proposal S: CH Lurikeen Web Of Dreams
D: Lurikeen Whoz Crying Now
Dam : Nightwood I Got Bling (CEA / CH Clear) S: Lurikeen I Didnt Do It (Gen Clear CEA / CH ) S: CH Limbunya Storm Chaser (CEA / CH Clear)
D: CH Lurikeen Magic Onmy Mind (CEA / CH Clear)
D: CH Lurikeen Hot In Th City (CEA / CH Clear) S: Arajento Affair Warning
D: Lurikeen Playn With Fire (CEA / CH Clear)

Recent Results

  • 17-May-2015 1st Aust bred Dog / CC/ RUBOB

    Geraldton KC [CH] (Judge was Miss G Goller (QLD)

  • 29-Mar-2015 1st Aust Bred Dog & Res CC

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

  • 28-Mar-2015 1st Aust Bred Dog & Res CC

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

  • 16-Mar-2015 1st Austbred dog / Aust of breed

    Geraldton KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (QLD)

  • 28-Feb-2015 ***BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP***

    Western Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr C MacDonald (Sth Africa)

  • 17-Jan-2015 2nd/3 State Bred Dog & Res CC Dog

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Campbell (WA)

  • 26-Oct-2014 1st Aust Dog/ Res CC/ Aust In Group

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield(SA)

  • 25-Oct-2014 1st Aust Dog/ CC/ RuBOB/ Aust Bred In Group

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW)

  • 14-Sep-2014 1st/3 Open Dog

    Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Buckley (ACT)

  • 30-Jun-2014 2nd/3 Aust bred dog

    Non- Sporting Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (VIC)

  • 28-Jun-2014 1st Aust Bred dog / ** Best Aust Bred in group**

    Non- Sporting Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Berwick (WA)

  • 22-Jun-2014 1st/2 Aust Bred Dog

    Canine Stewards [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (VIC)

  • 21-Jun-2014 1st/3 Austbred Dog / Aust Bred of breed

    Canine Stewards [CH] (Judge was Miss J Aspinal (VIC)

  • 21-Apr-2014 1st /3 Aust Bred Dog / CC dog / Aust Bred of Breed

    Building & Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms R Spencer (VIC)

  • 29-Mar-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog/ Res CC/ RUBOB

    Festival of Dog Shows @ Margaret River [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW)

  • 28-Mar-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog / Aust Bred of Breed

    Festival of Dog Shows @ Margaret River [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Alexsnder (VIC)

  • 21-Mar-2014 1st Aust Bred Dog / Res CC/ Aust Bred of Breed

    West Australian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (VIC)

  • 8-Dec-2013 1st/2 Aust Bred / CC / RUBOB & ***RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP***

    Bunbury & Districts DC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD)

  • 7-Dec-2013 1st/2 Aust Bred Dog

    Bunbury & Districts DC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (QLD)

  • 26-Oct-2013 1st/2 Intermediate dog/ Res cc / RUBOB

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (VIC)

  • 22-Sep-2013 Intermediate dog / Res CC / Class of breed

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

  • 21-Sep-2013 1st Intermediate dog / Res CC / Class of breed

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rowles (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2013 1st Intermediate dog / CC Dog / RUBOB

    Building & Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Cozart (WA)

  • 4-Aug-2013 1st/2 Intermediate dog/ Intermediate of breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW)

  • 27-Jul-2013 1st/3 Intermediate dog & Intermediate of breed

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (QLD)

  • 19-May-2013 1st Intermediate Dog

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD)

  • 18-May-2013 1st Inter Dog / Res CC / ***Best Intermediate in Group***

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (TAS)

  • 13-Apr-2013 1st/3 Intermediate dog / Intermediate of breed

    Kalamunda Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Dr R Zammit (NSW)

  • 26-Jan-2013 1st Intermediate Dog

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr M Camac (SA)

  • 9-Dec-2012 1st Intermediate Dog

    Bunbury & Districts Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Schelback (QLD))

  • 8-Dec-2012 1st Intermediate Dog

    Bunbury & Districts Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 2-Dec-2012 1st Intermediate Dog/ Res CC Dog/ Intermediate of breed

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickhard (VIC)

  • 1-Dec-2012 1st Intermediate dog/ Res CC Dog

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC)

  • 24-Nov-2012 1st Intermediate dog/ Intermediate of Breed

    Wanneroo Agricultural Society (WA) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness (Qld)

  • 28-Oct-2012 ****Best Intermediate In Group****

    G & D.K.C [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW ))