Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush

For further information contact:

Contact :
Linda & Keith Evans (Member Details)
Phone :
0357261111
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.krikkagsps.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush
Sire : SUP Ch Silvagun Jesse James S: Gr Ch Robwyns Let's Get Serious S: Us Ch Bee Serious Lord Jim
D: Nz Ch Atsira Never Say Never
D: Gr Ch Moruada Lemon Twist S: Au & Nz Ch Chesterhope Young Quin
D: Au Ch Moruada Liberty Belle
Dam : Au Ch Krikka Isabella S: Au Ch Krikka Full Throttle S: Ft Ch Rocca Diesel
D: Au Ch Silvagun Lauren Bacall
D: Au Ch Silvagun SuperNova S: Au Ch Silvagun Humphy Bogart
D: Au Ch Silvagun Orange Blossom

Recent Results

  • 27-Jun-15 Bcc 7pts

    Wangaratta K& Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire [QLD])

  • 3-May-15 Best of Breed

    Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk)

  • 2-May-15 Best of Breed

    Corowa& District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore)

  • 8-Nov-14 Best of Breed 8pts

    Holbrook [CH] (Judge was Mr S Wraith)

  • 9-Nov-13 Bcc 7pts This gives Ambush her Ch, title

    Holbrook Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Stuart [NSW])

  • 27-Oct-13 Bcc & Junior of Breed

    Cobram [CH] (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke)

  • 23-Oct-13 Bcc & Junior of Breed

    Numurkah A&P [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson)

  • 19-Oct-13 Bcc

    The Rock [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas [NSW])

  • 18-Oct-13 Bcc

    Benalla A & P [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen)

  • 13-Oct-13 Bcc &Rubob,Junior of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo [CH] (Judge was Mrs l Stevens [ACT])

  • 12-Oct-13 Rbcc & Junior of Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley [ACT])

  • 7-Oct-13 Bcc

    Walbundrie Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe [NSW})

  • 6-Oct-13 Bcc

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley [NSW])

  • 5-Oct-13 Bcc & Junior in Group

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas [NSW])

  • 4-Oct-13 Bob 9pts& Junior in Group

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Me T Valli [NSW])

  • 23-Sep-13 1st Junior Bitch class

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue [Portugal])

  • 19-Apr-13 Bcc & Rubob, Puppy in Group

    Deniliquin KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davis [NSW})

  • 14-Apr-13 Puppy in Group

    Heathcote KC [CH] (Judge was Mr F Hession [NSW])

  • 16-Mar-13 Puppy in Group

    Tumbarumba P&A [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW])

  • 8-Mar-13 Bcc 7pts & Rubob,Puppy of breed

    Tallangatta A&P [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie[ACT])

  • 2-Mar-13 Bcc 6pts, Puppy in Group

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney [NSW])

  • 9-Feb-13 Bcc 8pts & Puppy in Group

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten[NSW})

  • 24-Nov-12 Baby Puppy in Show

    Wodonga KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs& Mrs S Brown)