Aust.Ch Zealousbull Terminator

Max obtained the title of Opposite Bullmastiff of the Year 2012
(Max) Became a Aust Champ at the Age of 20 Month
Best of Breed Perth Royal Show 2013
Bullmastiff Club of W.A Champ Show 3 May 2014 Judge A Rafis
Reserve Challenge
Best of Breed Perth Royal Show 2014
Bullmastiff Club of W.A 8 November 2014 OPEN & Champ Show Best Exhibit in Show at BOTH Shows
Max is a Best in Show winner,Best in Group winner and Class in Show
Bullmastiff Club of W.A Champ Show 2 May 2015 Judge Mrs A McInnes (VIC)
Best Exhibit in Show
Best of Breed Perth Royal Show 2015
Bullmastiff Club of W.A Champ Show 26/06/2016 Judge B Walkey (Canada)Reserve Challenge and Open in Show
2016 Perth Royal Show Best of Breed

For further information contact:

Contact :
Steve Allen (Member Details)
Phone :
0409290269
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust.Ch Zealousbull Terminator
Sire : Ch Nightquest Rorys Jester S: Ch Nightquest Tobin Bronze S: Ch Bulltiful Y Didnt U Call
D: Ch Nightquest Let Elope
D: Ch Nightquest Scarlet S: Ch Boadicea Iron Duke
D: Ch Nightquest Ethereal
Dam : Abscbeaut Tiful (AI) S: Abullatoo Zalek Star S: Powerbulmas Zalek
D: Abullatoo April Starr
D: Kiambin Dakota S: Memrabull Bill Abong
D: Bankg Lady Kiralee

Recent Results

  • 25-Sep-2016 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    2016 Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Igawa)

  • 2-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr l lshikawa (Japan))

  • 2-May-2015 Best in Show

    Bullmastiff Club of W.A [OP] (Judge was Mrs A McInnes (VIC))

  • 15-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr.G. Ball (W.A))

  • 27-Feb-2015 Challenge Dog Best of Breed & Runner up in Group

    Dogs West Western Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr C MacDonald (S.Africa) & Ms M Hammil)

  • 21-Feb-2015 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Hills Kennel Club of W.A [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 31-Jan-2015 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Non Sporting Dog Club of W.A [OP] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (Act))

  • 24-Jan-2015 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan (S.A))

  • 28-Dec-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Ms C Loft (NSW))

  • 27-Dec-2014 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett)

  • 15-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Hills Kennel Club of W.A (am Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Sonada (Japan))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Hills Kennel Club of W.A (pm Show [CH] (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cyprus))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Best in Show

    Bullmastiff Club of W.A [OP] (Judge was Mrs I Homer (W.A))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Best in Show

    Bullmastiff Club of W.A [CH] (Judge was Ms K Mansell (W.A))

  • 28-Sep-2014 Challenge & Best of Breed

    Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr .M. Forte (Ireland))

  • 13-Sep-2014 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed

    Utility Dog Club of W.A [CH] (Judge was Ms E Cirrea Hofmann Gatti (Brazil 0)

  • 29-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed & Runner up In Group

    June Winter Weekend [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie)

  • 28-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog Best of Breed & Aust Bred in Group

    June Winter Weekend [CH] (Judge was Ms J Weeks (Vic))

  • 22-Jun-2014 Challenge & Best of Breed

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Aspinall (VIC))

  • 21-Jun-2014 Challenge & Best of Breed

    Canine Stewards Association of W.A [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin (SA))

  • 7-Jun-2014 Challenge & Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Qld))

  • 1-Jun-2014 Challenge & Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (VIC))

  • 31-May-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed & Aust Bred in Group

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))

  • 31-May-2014 Challenge & Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raisers PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford ( NSW))

  • 3-May-2014 Reserve Challenge

    Bull Mastiff Club of W.A Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raftis)

  • 9-Nov-2013 Runner up Best Exhibit in Show & Aust Bred in Show

    Bull Mastiff Club of W.A Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mr .S .Warry (W.A))

  • 3-Oct-2013 Challenge & Best of Breed

    Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Pizzorno)

  • 14-Sep-2013 Aust Bred in Show

    Utility Dog Club of W.A [CH] (Judge was Mr.Laurie.Wheeler.(N.S.W))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed

    Canine Stewards Association of W.A [OB] (Judge was Mr.R. Lucas (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Challenge &Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Kidd (S.A))

  • 12-May-2013 Challenge Dog Best of Breed & Aust Bred in Group

    Canine Stewards Association of W.A [CH] (Judge was Dr. E. Greenway (VIC))

  • 5-May-2013 Runner up Best of Breed

    Utility Dog Club of W.A [CH] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of W.A [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (Vic))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed Runner up Best Exhibit In Group & Class in Show

    Kalamunada Agricultral Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Zammit & Mrs B Ferguson)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Inter in Show

    Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (Vic))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best of Breed & Challenge

    Wagin Woolarama [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Vandersteen (SA))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge & RU BOB

    Wagin Woolarama - C&SSC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge & RU BOB

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms R Evans (WA))

  • 27-Jan-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid (Vic))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))

  • 19-Jan-2013 Challenge Dog, BOB & Aust Bred In Group

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Primrose (WA))