Aust Ch Krikka Knight Rider

Roscoe is a strong, compact young dog,with very keen working attributes.Wonderful breed lines from both parents.
His Dam Ch Krikka Isabella has full on scenting skills supported by the classic Pointer stance,this she has passed on to all her progeny
Roscoe has gained his final points for his title and is now an Australian Champion

Royal Melbourne Show
Res Dcc
Sydney Royal Easter Show
1st Australian Bred

For further information contact:

Contact :
Linda & Keith Evans (Member Details)
Phone :
0357261111
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.krikkagsps.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Krikka Knight Rider
Sire : : SUP Ch Silvagun Jesse James S: : Grand Ch Robwyns Let's Get Serious(Imp NZ) S: AM.Ch.Bee Serious Lord Jim (U.S.A.)
D: N.Z.Ch Atsira Never Say Never
D: Grand Ch Moruada Lemon Twist S: Ch &NZ Ch Chesterhope Young Quin (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Moruada Liberty Belle
Dam : Aust Ch Krikka Isabella S: CH Krikka Full Throttle S: F.T.CH.Rocca Diesel
D: CH.Silvagun Lauren Bacall
D: Ch Silvagun SuperNova S: CH. Silvagun Humphry Bogart
D: Ch.Silvagun Orange Blossom

Recent Results

  • 2-Oct-15 RDCC

    Wagga Wagga [CH] (Judge was Mrs S BRACKMAN [nsw])

  • 21-Nov-14 Best of Breed 11pts

    North East Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Gotch[NSW])

  • 29-Jun-14 Best of Breed, Roscoe is now an Australian Champion.

    Wangaratta K&Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin[ACT])

  • 28-Jun-14 Dcc & Rubob

    Wangaratta K&Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens[ACT])

  • 9-Feb-14 Bob, 9pts Rubig, Ausbred in group

    Corowa & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering [NSW])

  • 8-Feb-14 Dcc 7 pts

    Henty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown [NSW])

  • 9-Nov-13 Bob 12pts & Intermediate in Group

    Holbrook Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Stuart [NSW])

  • 27-Oct-13 Bob 12pts Ausbred in Group

    Cobram [CH] (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke)

  • 23-Sep-13 1st Ausbred Dog,& Res Dcc

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue [Portugal])

  • 21-Apr-13 Best of Breed 10 pts, Junior of Breed

    Deniliquin KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes [NSW])

  • 20-Apr-13 Res Dcc & Junior of breed

    Deniliquin KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams)

  • 14-Apr-13 Dcc 8 pts &Rubob

    Heathcote KC [CH] (Judge was Mr F Hession [NSW])

  • 13-Apr-13 Rubob & Junior of Breed

    Central Vic Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox [NSW])

  • 16-Mar-13 Junior in Group

    Tumbarumba P&A [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW])

  • 2-Mar-13 Best of Breed ,Junior in Group

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney [NSW])

  • 9-Feb-13 Junior of Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten[NSW})