Ch Caprivi Lets Get Famous

Many grateful thanks go to Miss Cheryl Currie of Caprivi Kennels for allowing this lovely boy to come up to Queensland and to Sue Bruno for her expertise in showing him.

We are sure he has a great future with such impresive parents and lines.

Sire: BISS Ch. Caprivi Lock N Load who took out Best In Show from the puppy class at a RR speciality show. "Colt" now resides overseas.

Dam: MBIS Grand Ch. Caprivi By Patent "Carlee"
No. 1 RR bitch in Australia, No. 2 hound in SA and No. 10 All Breeds in 2010.

No. 1 RR Bitch in Australia 2011

For further information contact:

Contact :
Rosemary Maybury (Member Details)
Phone :
07 3297 7083
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Caprivi Lets Get Famous
Sire : BISS Ch. Caprivi Lock n Load S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : MBISS Grand Ch. Caprivi By Patent S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 31-Dec-2014 Dog Challenge

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Smith)

  • 1-Nov-2014 Best Open In Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Miss s Rose (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer (SA))

  • 27-Jun-2014 Best of Breed, Best Australian Bred In Group

    Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))

  • 7-Jun-2014 Best Ridge

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Gows (South Africa))

  • 25-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P McLeod)

  • 24-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Mayborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 23-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 26-Apr-2014 Best of Breed

    Junioer Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss D Cuthbert (SA))

  • 26-Apr-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Runner-up Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Sipport Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Felicitas Mattosch (Paraguay))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Dog Challenge, Runner-up Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms M Lynch (WA))

  • 15-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 15-Sep-2013 Best of Breed, Best Junior in Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Joyce (Vic))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))

  • 13-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Camac (Vic))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Wondai A.P &I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 8-Aug-2013 Best Puppy Dog

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was H Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings (SA))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Challenge Dog

    Ladies Kennel Assoc. of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer (S.A))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Mr Gravatt A.H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence)

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs P M Micklem (Tas))

  • 5-Jul-2013 Best Puppy In Group

    Laidley A&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Laird)

  • 8-Jun-2013 Best Ridge in Show

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lesley Fairhall (Vic))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Opposite Sex Minor Puppy in Show

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lesley Fairhall (Vic0)

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 24-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Maryborough & Harvey Bay Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac (Vic))

  • 4-May-2013 Runner-up Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge, Minor Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Thompson (SA))

  • 12-Apr-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cruz (USA))

  • 1-Apr-2013 RU Best of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 1-Apr-2013 2nd Puppy Sweepstakes

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Winner Puppy Sweepstakes

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Minor Puppy in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin)

  • 16-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsular Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 10-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 9-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Allora Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann)

  • 8-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs M McLennan)

  • 2-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 5-Jan-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald)