Aust Ch Questadore Aili Edana

Thank you to Questadore for allowing me the opportunity to show this special girl who fought to be in this world. Equipped with a fighting spirit and vibrant personality she is a delight to handle.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Linda and Shane Elson (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Questadore Aili Edana
Sire : Mista Sholto of Jura S: Serb Ch Hung Ch On Line of Surprise (Hung) S: Rus Ch Fly by Knight of Suprise (Rus)
D: Afonya of Suprise
D: Faience of Jura (NZL) S: NZ Ch Norjons Imprenzo (UK)
D: Whitebriar Jenr'ly Speaking (NZL)
Dam : Questadore Polar Xpress S: Ch Duskhunter X Factor at Whitebriar (Imp UK) S: Bellevue Sundance at Duskhunter (NZL)
D: Duskhunter Make Believe (NZL)
D: Ch Renoir Stand Aside for Me (Imp NZL) S: Vallange White Spark (UK)
D: Whitebriar Just for Fun (NZL)

Recent Results

  • 19-Jan-2014 Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC

    Lady Bay Kennel Cub Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler)

  • 18-Jan-2014 Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC

    Lady Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic))

  • 18-Jan-2014 Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC

    Warrnambool & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickingson-Frank (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2013 Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Best Junior in Group/Bitch CC

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Best in Group/BOB/Best Junior in Group/Bitch CC

    Wentworth Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Daines (NSW))

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best Junior of Breed/Reserve Challenge

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Parker (NZ))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Best Junior of Breed

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Ovsyanniko (Russia))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Best Junior in Group

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Darren Bowey (Vic))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best Junior of Breed/Bitch CC/Best Junior Group

    Ladies Kennel and Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Bill Morris, NZ)

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Best Junior in Group

    Ladies Knnel and Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Maureen Hanley (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best Junior of Breed

    Colomeke Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Greenall)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best Junior of Breed/Reserve Challenge

    Colomeke Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Ted Pickering)

  • 28-Jul-2013 Best Puppy of Breed/Reserve Challenge

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Watson)

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best Puppy in Breed/Reserve Challenge

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Z Oleynikova)

  • 6-Jul-2013 Puppy and Best Puppy in Group

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr M Giles)

  • 16-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy and Best Puppy in Group

    Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Munton)

  • 15-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy

    Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones)

  • 26-May-2013 Best Puppy Breed/Group/Reserve Challenge

    Southern Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Preece-Harvey)

  • 25-May-2013 Best Puppy in Breed

    Southern Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Know)

  • 25-May-2013 Best Puppy in Breed

    Southern Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox)

  • 12-May-2013 Best Minor Puppy Group

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Hall)

  • 24-Mar-2013 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Le Fevre Kannel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier)

  • 23-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Le Fevre Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Best Junior Puppy in Breed

    Collie Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms M Dalos)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best Junior Puppy in Group

    Collie Club of S.A. [CH] (Judge was Ms K Harvey)

  • 1-Feb-2013 Best of Baby Puppy in Breed

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Cartledge (UK))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss A Lummevarra (NSW))

  • 4-Jan-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Australian Cattle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Connor (Vic))