Multi BIS/RUBIS Aust. Supreme Ch. & Am. Ch. Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA)

Tamsala Basenjis welcomes to Australia Whistler our latest import from Jasiri-Sukari Basenjis in California. Thank you again Julie & Kathy.

Whistler achieved his Australian Champion title in Mid July 2013 and along with Heather and her many friends who show him is learning how to enjoy being a show dog.

Whistler & Heather first travelled to Alice Springs Aug/Sept 2013 and found in the Alice a similar show community and environment to that which she loved in outback NSW. The Alice Springs Shows will forever hold special memories for Heather and Whistler - 23 x BIG; 9 X RUBIS and 2 X BIS.

Whistler's next mission will be as a stud dog for Tamsala Basenjis with his first litter to be sired in 2016.

Whistler will continue to be selectively shown whilst enjoying the more relaxed lifestyle he deserves.

Whistler will be available at stud by private agreement - to approved health tested bitches.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jan Robert and Heather Budd (Member Details)
Phone :
02 6027 3512
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.tamsalabasenjis.com
Pedigree for Multi BIS/RUBIS Aust. Supreme Ch. & Am. Ch. Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA)
Sire : GrAmCh Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin S: AmCh SkyHi's Rock Your World S: Am&CanCh Arubmec's Overdrive To My-Tym
D: AmCh SkyHi's Make a wISH
D: AmCh Jasiri-Sukari Congo-Leeza Rice S: AmCh Meisterhaus Politically Correct
D: AmCh Jasiri-Sukari Soda Pup
Dam : AmCh Jasiri-Sukari Zenyatta S: Aus/AmCh Jasiri-Sukari H.R. Pup N Stuff S: DC Sukari's Steven Spielbark CD MC
D: AmCh Tamsala Lucy Locket (Exp Aus)
D: AmCh Jasiri-Sukari Party Lines S: AmCh Congaro's Rocket's Red Glare JC
D: AmCh Jasiri-Sukari First In Lines CD

Recent Results

  • 10-Oct-2015 Best Exhibit In Show / Open in Show

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club - Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (QLD))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Best Exhibit In Show / Open in Show

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club - Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam (QLD))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 366 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Runner-up To Best Exhibit In Show/Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 367 [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Mooney (VIC))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 368 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Watson (WA))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Show/Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Canine Expo Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E. Ekstram (NZ))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Canine Expo Show 4 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. McErlane (NZ))

  • 11-Jul-2015 Runner-Up to Best Exhibit In Show/Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Tennant Creek & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (QLD))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 364 [CH] (Judge was Ms. S. Foster (SA))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 365 [CH] (Judge was Miss B. Watt (VIC))

  • 4-Jul-2015 Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 363 [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 4-Jul-2015 Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 362 [CH] (Judge was Rev. C Seymour (NSW))

  • 3-Jul-2015 Best Exhibit In Show/Open In Show

    ASK&DSC - 361 [CH] (Judge was Mrs V.J. Hutton (NSW))

  • 3-Jul-2015 Open In Group

    Central Australian Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss E. Brown ( QLD))

  • 3-May-2015 Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Tringham (QLD))

  • 3-May-2015 Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. G. Alexander (VIC))

  • 3-May-2015 Open in Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Kemp (SA))

  • 2-May-2015 Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Camac (SA))

  • 2-May-2015 Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Burt (VIC))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    ASK&DSC - 353 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (VIC))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group/Open In Show

    ASK&DSC - 353 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Show/Open In Show/BIG/OIG

    ASK&DSC - 355 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. F. Darling (QLD))

  • 22-Nov-2014 Runner-Uo To Best Exhibit In Group

    Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr. T. Syme (VIC))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Speed (QLD))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Show/Open In Show/BIG/OIG

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. K. Santas (NSW))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Cleeland (SA))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Runner-up To Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N. Lane (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Runner-up To Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Blythe (TAS))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Black (VIC))

  • 10-Aug-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group

    Ladies K & O Club Of Broken Hill [CH] (Judge was Mr. L. Butler (NSW))

  • 9-Aug-2014 Runner-Up To best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group

    Ladies K & O Club Of Broken Hill [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Butler (NSW))

  • 4-Jul-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    Central Australian Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Beattie (WA))

  • 4-Jul-2014 Runner-Up To best Exhibit In Show/Open In Show/BIG/OIG

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Beattie (WA))

  • 30-May-2014 Best In Group 4th

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Ringstrom (Canada))

  • 4-May-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Show/Open In Show/BIG/OIG

    Ali8ce Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Schwerdt (SA))

  • 4-May-2014 Best Exhibit In Group/Open in Group/Open in Show

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Soprts Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Burgess (QLD))

  • 4-May-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Show/Open In Show/BIG/OIG

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. C. Stuart (NSW))

  • 3-May-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Hendersen (QLD))

  • 3-May-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit in Group/Open in Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Iggleden (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Mount City & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Jovanovic (QLD))

  • 19-Apr-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group

    Mount City & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. McMahon (NSW))

  • 18-Apr-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Mount City & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A Vander Steen (SA))

  • 13-Apr-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Southern Districts K & O Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (VIC))

  • 23-Mar-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group

    Pug Club Of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Carter (SA))

  • 22-Mar-2014 Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group/Open In Show

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Bryant (SA)/Mrs L Harrison (SA))

  • 22-Mar-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Open In Group

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. H. Jones (SA))

  • 14-Mar-2014 Open In Group

    Cohuna & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Godfrey (SA))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best Exhibit in Group/Intermediate In Group/Intermediate In Show

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. Y. Meintjes (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group/Intermediate in Show

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. E. Thomas (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Show/Intermediate In Show/BIG/IIG

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. J. Weekes (VIC))

  • 22-Feb-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Woodrow (QLD))

  • 22-Feb-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B Hession (NSW))

  • 21-Feb-2014 Runner-up To Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Good. Kerr (QLD))

  • 25-Jan-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. D. Barclay (VIC))

  • 18-Jan-2014 Open In Show

    The Hound Club Of SA [OP] (Judge was Mrs. J. Bryant (SA))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Rest Exhibit in Group/Intermediate In Group/Intermediate In Show

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mre. B. Marker (QLD))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Show/ Intermediate In Show/ BIG/IIG

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Patterson (SA))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. McMillan (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Intermediate In Group

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Lewington (SA))

  • 25-Oct-2013 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Grou

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Eldred (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Intermediate In Group

    Sunraysia Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (VIC))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Intermediate In Group

    Mildura & District kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G. Cook (VIC))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Intermediate In Group

    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. E. Thomas (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Intermediate In Group

    Poer Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. Cannon (NSW))

  • 21-Sep-2013 Best Exhibit In Group 4th

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T. McDonald (QLD))

  • 21-Sep-2013 Best Exhibit In Group 2nd

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Bruno (QLD))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Best Exhibit In Show/Intermediate In Show

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Lim (SA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best Exhibit In Group/Intermediate In Group/Intermediate In Show

    Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Ireland (QLD))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Runner-Up To Best Exhibit in Group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club Of SA [OP] (Judge was Mr. M. O'Callaghan (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Intermediate In Group

    Colomeke Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Andrea Roth (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Australian Champion Title achieved

    Pug Club Of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Wright (SA))

  • 11-May-2013 Junior In Group

    Dublin Kennel Club (am show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. Hasui (Japan))

  • 11-May-2013 Junior In Group

    Dublin Kennel Club (pm show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Goodwin (NZ))