Australian Champion Tarlorise Jessica Dotti

SILVAGUN would like to thank Susan Brown & Geoff Smith for entrusting young JESSIE into our home.

JESSIE
has an outstanding pedigree with a combination of bloodlines from the UK, AMERICA & NEW ZEALAND

Watch out for JESSIE soon to be a show girl.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Dianna (Member Details)
Phone :
0414 771365
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.silvagun.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Tarlorise Jessica Dotti
Sire : Ch Silvagun Black Douglas S: Am Ch Sup Ch Solivia's St Croix (imp usa) S: Am Ch Calais Of Solivia Becker (usa)
D: Am Ch Solivia's Onsage Song 'N' A Prayer (usa)
D: Ch Silvagun Cracklin Rose S: Ch Silvagun Humphry Bogart
D: Ch Silvagun Orange Blossom
Dam : Ch Rhyll Mac Rae S: Crookrise Mac Of Doll Brora (imp uk) S: Vossmead Jester Of Crookrise (uk)
D: Wherathy Fizz (uk)
D: Ch Chesterhope Hogans Conquest (imp nz) S: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chesterhope Young Quin (imp nz)
D: Chesterhope Emma (nz)

Recent Results

  • 11-May-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme (Vic)

  • 10-May-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost (vic))

  • 9-May-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (nsw)

  • 27-Apr-2014 BEST OF BREED (9)

    Gunnedah & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (vic)

  • 28-Feb-2014 BEST OF BREED (8)

    Boorowa Show Society [CH] (Judge was Dr W Crozier (nsw)

  • 8-Feb-2014 BOB (10) & R/up BEST IN GROUP & Aust Champ title pending

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (nsw))

  • 7-Dec-2013 bcc (7) R/up Best Of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Bailey (Ireland)

  • 24-Nov-2013 Res cc R/Up BOB (8 entries) Best Puppy Of Breed

    Wodonga KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Curran (sa)

  • 23-Nov-2013 Res cc R/Up BOB (7 entries)& BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Wodonga KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Killworth (nsw)

  • 3-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Goulburn Dog Training & KC [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (nsw)

  • 1-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Goulburn Dog Training & KC [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (nsw)

  • 19-Oct-2013 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (nsw)

  • 12-Oct-2013 bcc R/up BOB

    Illabo A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (act)

  • 11-Oct-2013 bcc R/up BOB

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markatony)

  • 5-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed & Best Puppy In Group

    Bribbaree Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin)

  • 28-Sep-2013 bcc & r/up BOB

    Canowindra PA & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (nsw)

  • 22-Sep-2013 BOB (9) + BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Molong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (nsw)

  • 15-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Cudal A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (vic))

  • 4-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED (7) & BEST MINOR IN GROUP

    West Wyalong Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (nsw)

  • 17-Aug-2013 bcc (7) R/Up Best of Breed & Best Minor of Breed

    Bedgerabong PA & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Dr P. Tallentire (wa)

  • 12-Aug-2013 Best Minor in Breed

    Tullamore KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (nsw))

  • 11-Aug-2013 bcc (6) R/up BOB & BEST MINOR IN GROUP

    Tullamore KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (nsw))

  • 10-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Tullamore PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts)

  • 20-Jul-2013 BOB (10) & BEST MINOR IN GROUP

    Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (nsw)

  • 22-Jun-2013 Best Minor Of Breed

    Coonabarabran KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (nsw)

  • 21-Jun-2013 res bcc & best minor of breed

    Coonabarabran KC [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (nsw)

  • 12-May-2013 Best Baby Of Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon)

  • 11-May-2013 Best Baby Of Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Dr M Giles)

  • 10-May-2013 Best Baby Of Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Martin (act))