Aust Ch Wamphyri Yesari

For further information contact:

Contact :
Judy Waugh (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 753 708
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.wamphyrimastiffs.com.au
Pedigree for Aust Ch Wamphyri Yesari
Sire : Magnufi Uberto S: Magnufi Orsolino S: Ch. Magnufi Ferrucio
D: Magnufi Carrara
D: Angela Of Full Blooded S: Quaris (ITA) Loi
D: Poppea Del Gheno
Dam : Rimplesilk Antanika S: Rimplesilk Argent S: Rimplesilk Apple Jack
D: Moana (IMP ITA)
D: Malisia Della Testa Rugosa S: guru Della Testa Rugosa
D: Fanfarrona Della Testa Rugosa

Recent Results

  • 13-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))

  • 13-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Dorr)

  • 12-Sep-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Allora Kennel Club Inc (show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Everson)

  • 12-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club (show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs CP Butler)

  • 13-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 17-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic))

  • 16-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 14-May-2014 Best Of Breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P McLeod)

  • 4-May-2014 Best Junior In Group

    Woodenbong Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweeden))

  • 3-May-2014 Best Junior In Group

    Bonalbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton)

  • 2-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 27-Mar-2014 Runner up In Breed Challenge Bitch

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr J.J. Dupas (France))

  • 21-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Warwick Show & Rodeo Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Haddon)

  • 26-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 24-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Adela (NSW))

  • 24-Apr-2013 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Maclean Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Spanswick (NSW))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Woodenbong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller (Qld))